Puig Uk Limited

Company Info

Puig Uk Limited was founded in year 1972 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1972-12-20, so it has been on the market for fourty-five years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Puig Uk Limited registered office address is Grafton House, Golden Square, London. The postal code for this address is W1F 9HR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Puig Uk Limited principal business activity number is 46450 which means Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Creative Research Company Limited, Creative Fragrances Limited,

Puig Uk Limited net worth increased by 629,36%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £453000 in year 2013 to £3304000 in 2014.

Puig Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePuig Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01087743
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1972-20-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46450

Previous Names

  • 2000-01-14

    Puig Uk Limited

  • 1976-12-31

    Creative Fragrances Limited

  • 1972-12-20

    Creative Research Company Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • M BEAUTY LTD
    15 Ingestre Pl, Soho, London W1F 0JH, UK
    46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
  • PUIG UK LIMITED
    Grafton House, 2-3 Golden Square, Soho, London W1F 9HR, UK
    46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
  • PUREBERG LIMITED
    57-59 Beak Street, Soho, London W1F 9SS, UK
    46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Reviews


Related pages


prm green technologiesince blundell motorssjk leedsdowneys newtownardsdawnus construction directorssteadman brierleycade cars northwichnew tech lubespratts taxis durhammgm lettingsmike goldrick blindseuropean glass swindonnorma products ltdseamus mcpeakeamiros washingtonmoray coast vetsbob douglas van hirejohnson controls waterloovillegoodman metal worksbudmaster led reviewoceanwood capital managementwidex chestercastle motors clitheroetranters solicitors northendenocean international freight services ltdwok inn rosythexcalibur fairsmy1stwish limitedliz earle net worthfreight4umotorhome hire oxfordshiregladedale head officeargyle business centrea5 automotive tamworthkeswick superglazehendys chapel allertonrogers removals finchleykillis sheffieldcarlick contract furniturepia jewellery oxfordmortgages first colchestergills bar smethwickunilever uk officeslondon2livetowsure tradeabacus whitstablehorne engall & freemaneastside cabs swanseapizza hot 4 u southampton st marysstation garage aberdeenplasterline denby daleeddystone broadcastunique skinz leedsgallones northamptonpink panther cabs colchesterlightcliffe motorssaracen interiors ltdmystarviewsouthwick car centrebeechgrove care homethompson auctioneers harrogaterigby jewellersliverpool motor auctionsburnell fencingbromley cross opticiansjm car breakers ltdmoney exchange edgwaredon amott parks lakesidesurrey estate postal codesmc coach hire reviewsnabzys numberkatsouris brotherswentwood labradoodleslituanica barkingsixt kenning ltdolympic shavervibe teacher recruitmentspeakmans constructionfulcrum chamberspashmere