Roman Originals Plc

Company Info

Roman Originals Plc was founded in year 1970 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1970-06-01, so it has been on the market for fourty-seven years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Roman Originals Plc registered office address is Unit 1, Vantage Point Wingfoot Way, Erdington, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is B24 9JH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Roman Originals Plc principal business activity number is 14132 which means Manufacture of other women's outerwear . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of wearing apparel division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: C.E. & I.Gowns Limited,

Roman Originals Plc net worth increased by 45,35%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £7275087 in year 2013 to £10574181 in 2014.

Roman Originals Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameRoman Originals Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number00980843
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1970-01-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 14132

Previous Names

  • 1999-07-15

    Roman Originals Plc

  • 1970-06-01

    C.E. & I.Gowns Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • LOLASHAY BRIDAL COUTURE LTD
    21 Reddicap Trading Estate, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands B75, UK
    14132 - Manufacture of other women's outerwear
  • ROMAN ORIGINALS PLC
    Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B24 9JH, UK
    14132 - Manufacture of other women's outerwear

Reviews


Related pages


regent cards shipleyroman lets leedspayerisepeppinos charminsterapollo leeds taxiwensum tailoring ltd75 mosley street manchester m2 3hrlanika restaurant halifaxtamworth accident centrecoubrough & colydon contractingmilanos hounslowcoopers chemist marskestandbridge hotel sutton coldfieldraphael hatton gardenchandler guitar experienceclever clogs wholesaletankerton evangelical churchmeyrick estate management ltdt4 transformationseastfield lodge care home leicestercamrider harlowsanam wilmslow roadmoorcroft home collections divisionmillenium takeaway widnesscotbeef bridge of allanargent rehabilitationredwood cricketbodmin dental carecresta cars manchesterchickanos batleyfalcon carriagetitan plasticsagema engineering ltdpd hire st austellmb malik sportsaspli leedsaj harrison accountants barnsleydr monah mansoorirare beauty salon godalmingjo bullerwelluk waterproofing solutionsstrawberry fields nursery notting hillkath wells estate agents leedschi yip middletonflaming grill gravesendqcc globalmerlin archery reviewqs supplies ltdthe sanctuary castle valecaravan warehouse port talbotmansel davies haulageboudoir boutique derrykebabish leytonstoneghandi carpetsspringbank flowers manchesterthe gables doncastervectawarm isle of wightalford broson yer bike burnleya1 kilt hire dundeedb designs bookhamcroatia gemswoody's stornowaypfc wokingham roadresilient plce liquid boltonleaderflush shapland langley milllunasol ukbuzby and blueroller disco sussexparty buz