Aldeburgh Music

Company Info

Aldeburgh Music was founded in year 1970 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital). The company was established on 1970-05-21, so it has been on the market for fourty-seven years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Aldeburgh Music registered office address is Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Snape, Snape. The postal code for this address is IP17 1SP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Aldeburgh Music principal business activity number is 90010 which means Performing arts . This type of business is belongs to Creative, arts and entertainment activities division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Snape Maltings Foundation Limited, Aldeburgh Festival-Snape Maltings Foundation Limited, Aldeburgh Foundation, Aldeburgh Productions,

Aldeburgh Music on map

Company Details

Company NameAldeburgh Music
Company CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company Number00980281
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1970-21-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 90010

Previous Names

  • 2006-07-13

    Aldeburgh Music

  • 1997-11-13

    Aldeburgh Productions

  • 1983-10-12

    Aldeburgh Foundation

  • 1976-12-31

    Aldeburgh Festival-Snape Maltings Foundation Limited

  • 1970-05-21

    Snape Maltings Foundation Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

snow teeth whiteningchetton hillwombwell homeskapra bazaar bradfordhouses for sale in singlewell road gravesendsunnyhill motorsberriman eaton tettenhallpaul fosh auctions newportc&h quickmixsprite technical servicesparkside garage leedschasemore lettings ealinghaka easthampsteadbargain blinds coedcae lanesteljes bagshotttc telfordiaccarsadrienne kelbiee liquid boltonclayton portable buildingshidayah travelweston on trent lodgesfga contractshansas restaurant leedsthe vault claygatebedford guitarsims pride parklahori karahi hounslowdsg retail limited dixonsa&b cabssouth essex stockholdersashbrow garage huddersfieldbem brasil manchester reviewsshoda sauceswolsey clothing matalanmotor bodies hexhampfs chelvertondeanos whickhamsteve darnell net worthbadial soho roadsidney road sw9gordon brown estate agents low felllmc audio usedseaforth house seaforth road north hillington park glasgow g52 4jqian macklin halewoodman inn fernhamhello games guildfordswallow aquatics rayleighaztech architecture ltdnewgate financegascoines newarkpragma wealth managementiconic estate agentskick start academy sutton coldfieldemerald beauty pontypriddw1f 7sabeechwood garden centreworldstores twickenhamcannock road garage wolverhamptonml white solicitorsdavid dickinson net worthcarlyle bus partsnewlec cycles northamptonfego sunningdalesos air cargodolphin fitness reviewsicam solutionspillbox38 uk limitedthe lightbulb company uk ltdmaster cars hitchinethigen east kilbridestudio 24 glasgowphillips plastics