Ellis Steel Group Limited

Company Info

Ellis Steel Group Limited was founded in year 1970 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1970-05-07, so it has been on the market for fourty-seven years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Ellis Steel Group Limited registered office address is Kemys Way, Swansea Enterprise Park, Llansamlet. The postal code for this address is SA6 8QF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ellis Steel Group Limited principal business activity number is 46720 which means Wholesale of metals and metal ores . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: C.R. Ellis & Co. (Swansea) Limited, Ellis Steel Stockholders Limited,

Ellis Steel Group Limited net worth increased by 11,62%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4156246 in year 2013 to £4639287 in 2014.

Ellis Steel Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameEllis Steel Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00979006
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1970-07-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46720

Previous Names

  • 2004-03-18

    Ellis Steel Group Limited

  • 1985-05-08

    Ellis Steel Stockholders Limited

  • 1970-05-07

    C.R. Ellis & Co. (Swansea) Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


harwoods wellingboroughhorne engall & freemanpudsey b line taxinewton prep addressbebington car salesblue ginger whitchurch bristolmichael hart estate agents poyntonhouses for sale tempo road enniskillenjingles torquaytcl landscapes northamptonsabina hair birminghamdunlops forreshyderabad tastes hounslowulidia housing associationcamberley car auctionspartica wimbledonchelmsford taxi busargyle business centreorbit underwritingthe albert mews esherrdm llechrydenco productsboparan venturesbourne railcheadle hulme bridge clubsanza teaching agency reviewscezannehrnalco northwichcalifoodsdontel roofing suppliesian macklin halenamulas pensionbasildon studiospoloniusz ukadams estates dewsburyamway milton keynesadmin re telfordinsulpak ukbudget tyres dormanstownkessington dental practicefry heath spencesyston taxisportsmouth surgical equipmenttauntansmoney matters redcarswc trade frames ltdmotorcare blackpoolrajani superstorebattlefield live neathgo convey solicitors great barrkn office supplies ltdroyal travels manchesterfulcrum medical practicepentraeth automotivetonic kegworthfrozen value barnsleykenwick dressagefernwood boatsascotts cabberry pilinggym 1 lutoncroatia gemspembroke managing agencyeasyinsure coleraineced thurrockbody limits newport pagnellsky cabs felthamargent rehabilitationventer trailers ukdavid gundry furniturerm15 5basteed and steed sudburycaxton care trainingolive grove foundation