Fullers Foods International Plc

Company Info

Fullers Foods International Plc was founded in year 1969 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1969-12-05, so it has been on the market for fourty-eight years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Fullers Foods International Plc registered office address is Leigh House, 28-32 St Pauls Street, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS1 2JT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fullers Foods International Plc principal business activity number is 46390 which means Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Fullers Frozen Foods (Leeds) Limited, Captor Limited,

Fullers Foods International Plc net worth increased by 7,53%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £9649490 in year 2014 to £10375961 in 2015.

Fullers Foods International Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameFullers Foods International Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number00967673
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1969-05-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46390

Previous Names

  • 1988-05-31

    Fullers Foods International Plc

  • 1980-12-31

    Captor Limited

  • 1969-12-05

    Fullers Frozen Foods (Leeds) Limited

Similar Companies




    Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 2JT, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
    11 Park Place, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
    5 Albion Place, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
    Benson House, Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 4JP, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco


Related pages

banqueting halls manchesterwoodlands day nursery birstallashbon laundrymamma mia bedfordemslie tarrant estate agents eastbournecar supermarket milton keynesfootstep trainingsouthern fried chicken irlamdaminis green streetmotorcycle mart ltd kidderminsterhotline wheelsmalbern windows reviewsyorkshire training partnershipgoldings auctions granthamhideo wakamatsu ukfostering solutions liverpoolpizza cottage jarrowacl clothingmolplant dumfriesjacksons estate agents rainhamgym 4 all basildonsteve kutnerstreamline taxis leeds1a orthodonticspennine motor housethe haywoods groupgreybull capital llpaviva wrap uk ltdpizza cottage jarrowdeepdale solutionsvanilla splitsspecsavers middlesbroughlambert pugh reviewssenator house 85 queen victoria street london ec4v 4etpark leisure dundeebrigstock sawmillsdouble ducks nursery eastbourneachisomochconference suite west bromwichst austell lightingbeautyworks crouch endinterclub lotterieshounslow lahori karahiagnew trade centre belfastcreditsafe caerphillyascot cars taxiparcel2go com the cube coe street bolton bl3 6buaple milton keynesroad runners taxi peterleek seal glass wirralbolton meat marketac tyres oldhamrise technical recruitment bristolholmatro ukalton cars barnsleyclearun skipsdr alison croninpremier menswear hullparagon construction group ltdnewfield jones homeshatter hostel liverpoolmenzies aviation glasgow airporttraynors moy roadshimla pinks manchesterbio sculpture fleetnationwide platforms lutterworthblizzard telecomcomputer repairs nuneatoncranfield impact centrebirkin cleaning serviceshitchcock motorcyclesbearmach ltd