Embiricos Shipbrokers Limited

Company Info

Embiricos Shipbrokers Limited was founded in year 1969 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1969-07-14, so it has been on the market for fourty-eight years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Embiricos Shipbrokers Limited registered office address is 100 New Oxford Street,, Greater London. The postal code for this address is WC1A 1HB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Embiricos Shipbrokers Limited principal business activity number is 52290 which means Other transportation support activities . This type of business is belongs to Warehousing and support activities for transportation division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Embiricos Shipping Agency Limited,

Embiricos Shipbrokers Limited net worth increased by 1,31%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £687696 in year 2013 to £696708 in 2014.

Embiricos Shipbrokers Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameEmbiricos Shipbrokers Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00958112
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1969-14-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 52290

Previous Names

  • 1991-05-20

    Embiricos Shipbrokers Limited

  • 1969-07-14

    Embiricos Shipping Agency Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


greenhill eventssan marcos blackpoolwinchester white estate agentsteejay travelsajna tooting numberolive grove foundationlycamobile uk limitedgugustarwestern building systems coalislandtrafalgar house pension trustoppo digital uksanza teaching agency reviewsreg vardy glasgowhoneypot cosmeticstickle me brockleyafi uplift wakefieldwestbrook constructionsw7 2njparadise garage downham marketalton cars harrogatepreston park dentalethigen east kilbridelisters timber lincolndon amott lakesiderdx inc ukprecision products portsmouthdorset energy advice centregeorge potbury logsaspli safety ltdwholley goodingstoni and guy stratford upon avontitan plasticsreading reptile centrediadem homesrichmond hill health clubbarberry developmentsgillman motorscash for clothes oldburyineos seal sandsdx freight reviewsockley booksorbital food machinerydiscount builders gravesendgreat yarmouth ceilingseggless cakes leicesterhardwick financial solutionsholly tree cottage kirkby lonsdalevo2 bikesmotorpoint auctionsajna tooting number142 148 goswell road london ec1v 7dumerlin diesels walton summitthe old stag liskeardluxury timepieces uk ltdlockinexbedrock asset managementnewcourt residentialcherished autosmgoc accessorieswhitehouse bureau de changeherrco cosmeticsstokesley cyclesaccident injury solicitors boltonhomebuyers estate agents pudseygary fletcher surfacingrobert price abergavennywhite lion hankelowlowdhams leisure worldashbon laundrypierrepont goringhappy dayzz nursery hythecarstar stanningleymotorbitz