Starrag Uk Limited

Company Info

Starrag Uk Limited was founded in year 1969 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1969-06-16, so it has been on the market for fourty-eight years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Starrag Uk Limited registered office address is 43-45 Phoenix Park, Avenue Close, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is B7 4NU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Starrag Uk Limited principal business activity number is 46140 which means Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Traub Heckert Uk Limited, Starragheckert Uk Limited,

Starrag Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameStarrag Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00956278
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1969-16-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46140

Previous Names

  • 2012-04-17

    Starrag Uk Limited

  • 2002-10-18

    Starragheckert Uk Limited

  • 1969-06-16

    Traub Heckert Uk Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED
    Phoenix Business Park, Avenue Close, Birmingham, West Midlands B7 4NU, UK
    46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
  • E.S. ENVIROSERV LIMITED
    Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B7 4NU, UK
    43210 - Electrical installation
  • AKTIS SOLUTIONS LTD
    Avenue Road, Birmingham, West Midlands B6 4DY, UK
    52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
  • ZENVIRON LTD
    Avenue Cl, Birmingham, West Midlands B7, UK
    43390 - Other building completion and finishing
  • AIM RESIDENTIAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
    Avenue Road, Birmingham, West Midlands B7, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • BRATZ LIMITED
    Avenue Close, Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B7 4NU, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • ACTION DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITED
    Avenue Close, Birmingham, West Midlands B7 4NU, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • FARONWISE LIMITED
    Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B7 4NU, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • CT88 LIMITED
    24, Phoenix Business Park, 61 Marlow Street, Walsall, West Midlands WS2 8AQ, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • CLEAR - SEAL LIMITED
    Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B7 4NU, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Business

  • STARRAG UK LIMITED
    Avenue Close, Birmingham, West Midlands B7 4NU, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • UK BOTTLED GAS LIMITED
    Metro Triangle, Mount Street, Birmingham, West Midlands B7 5QT, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Reviews


Related pages


kee systems ltdkarpet kingdom nuneatonbussens mildenhallbarnet marine centregrosvenor associatescrep checkcredit union newtownardsraj pavillions bristolmilanos hounslowtrent valley equestrianpart worn tyres sheffieldwebb property servicesmalone valley park belfastmach recruitment leedsmeyrick estate management ltdmarshall panelcraftuber beauty marlowgtec engineeringhighdorntotally wicked stancliffe street blackburnphd modular accessblack and veatch redhillwindmill extrusionssmc coach hire reviewsicon live burgess hillclass motors blackburntlc brandstollard court bournemouthfostering solutions liverpooldontel roofing suppliesmsm hygienep flannery plant hire oval ltdmbs gillinghamholgates silverdale reviewsroamer newtownardsgrabadocmalone valley park belfastarundel buildersilminster fitness centrekirkham pryerburbage home caresouth essex stockholders ltdbait rolling companieslister drive fisheriesdmn logistics ltdgana restaurant wembleypark lane windows northamptonhemingways marketing serviceskrates torquayalan froudthameside liftingwall coatings ltd gosportshared accommodation belfastbskyb grant waystone clothing mirfieldcumulus investment managementkevins takeaway seaham numbergreengate furnituretaj tyres hounslowcomputer repairs nuneatonhannigan hotelsnamulas pension trustees limitedsajna tootinggennars poultonsimon blythe estate agentsgarage doors potters bardata cabs swanseamelton mot centreadsol ukdirect tyre sales wigancherished autoschurchill pramsaviva wrap uk ltdacl clothingnemo personal finance reviewsgompels healthcare ltd