Nalco Holdings Uk Limited

Company Info

Nalco Holdings Uk Limited was founded in year 1967 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1967-03-14, so it has been on the market for fifty years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Nalco Holdings Uk Limited registered office address is Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Northwich. The postal code for this address is CW8 4DX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Nalco Holdings Uk Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ici Alfloc Limited, Alfloc Limited, Ondeo Nalco Holdings UK Limited,

Nalco Holdings Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNalco Holdings Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00900663
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1967-14-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2003-12-03

    Nalco Holdings Uk Limited

  • 2002-04-26

    Ondeo Nalco Holdings UK Limited

  • 1991-03-21

    Alfloc Limited

  • 1967-03-14

    Ici Alfloc Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • MICROTEK MEDICAL EUROPE LIMITED
    Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • ECOLAB (U.K.) HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • HYDROSAN LIMITED
    Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ENVIROFLO ENGINEERING LIMITED
    11 Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
  • MIDLAND RESEARCH LABORATORIES UK LIMITED
    Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • LHS (UK) LIMITED
    Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • ECOLAB LIMITED
    Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
  • CALGON EUROPE LIMITED
    11 Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
  • HOUSEMAN LIMITED
    11 Winnington Street, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • NALCO ACQUISITION ONE
    Winnington Avenue, Northwich, Northwich, Cheshire West and Chester CW8, UK
    20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

Business

Reviews


Related pages


ibco wholesalelewis motors cardiffpowdertech glasgowflaming grill gravesendrobsons of spaldingtastecard huddersfieldkath wells estate agents leedsparadise garage downham marketstebbings car saleswestshield civil engineeringmsl stratford roadmoray coast vets forresbelfry taxis redhill numberderbyshire off road centrelydon contractingtoni and guy stratford upon avoncobleys solicitors liverpoolhollins hill car salesacl clothingmowchak stokenchurchchickanos huddersfieldcompass point carbis bayplaiters way houghton regisswingers lichfieldicuk computing services limitedspraytech aylesburymiller construction glasgowmarley eternit meldrethjust sloggipapas fish and chips nottinghamgkn driveline birmingham ltdstove yard kiltongaburnley savings and loanskidsgrove carpetskilgour industrieshitchcock motorcyclesprinces gate cool water ltdregent cards shipleytotal access scaffoldingstc ruislipalliance healthcare chessingtonwebuyanyhouse reviewschevron aircraft maintenance limitedrobsons of spaldingcamrider harlowgreen oak dedworthdowelmax ukdarren blower estate agentswh lung supermarketswad carsavanti 2 wheelsearls barton auto servicesnorthern powergrid holdings companywicked nights manchesterparkway cars edwinstoweidis pharmatoni and guy bexleyheathvictoria argent widnesmorgan hall solicitors ilfordtuminose doncasterfaraday tracing bureaumedequip weston super marevanity orpingtonebiquity associates limiteds60 1bzheatwell hucknallthe childcare corporation plcdiamond resourcing plcbtpaymentblackrow engineeringsaracens solicitorscxc contracting ltd