E K Motor Factors Limited

Company Info

E K Motor Factors Limited was founded in year 1965 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1965-02-22, so it has been on the market for fifty-two years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, E K Motor Factors Limited registered office address is Lansil Way, Caton Road, Warrington. The postal code for this address is LA1 3QY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

E K Motor Factors Limited principal business activity number is 45310 which means Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: E.K. (Brakes) Limited,

E K Motor Factors Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameE K Motor Factors Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00838524
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1965-22-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45310

Previous Names

  • 1998-11-17

    E K Motor Factors Limited

  • 1965-02-22

    E.K. (Brakes) Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • C.V. SPARES (LANCASTER) LIMITED
    49 Hazelmount Dr, Carnforth, Lancashire LA5, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • E K MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED
    Caton Road, Lancaster, Lancashire LA1, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • E.K.BRAKES(BARROW)LIMITED
    Caton Road, Lancaster, Lancashire LA1, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • E.K.BRAKES(BLACKPOOL)LIMITED
    Caton Road, Lancaster, Lancashire LA1, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • KARA JALMARIT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Brettargh Drive, Lancaster, Lancashire LA1, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • NC LANCASTER LTD
    Aldcliffe Hall Lane, Aldcliffe, Lancaster, Lancashire LA1 5BQ, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Reviews


Related pages


red rob catering suppliests knitwearnrgym keighleythe vault claygatelords opticians holtmb malik sportstann synchronomedarlaston builders merchants ltdpff keighleyflingers bristolthe hearty oak dronfieldryan carpets derrywavex technology limitedcromwells estate agents wallingtonm15 4tlguntrader.co.ukroller disco sussexchase holmes jarrowwarwick ic systemsrobsons of spaldingclc accountantsvistajet farnboroughhyderabad tastes hounslowoak student lets nottinghamtyre warehouse birminghamflavour vapour gloucester roadflingers party shopgardner aerospace basildondsg retail limited dixonsdixy chicken soho roadwoodman inn fernhamshildon engineeringperimeter properties horleycoyles agencypremier logistics uk ltddampcure woodcuremastercars hitchinrm tyres falkirkdesi tadka hayesnifty nosh newrybecky's boutiquepaymex limitedssas practitionertony and guy canary wharfhitchcock motorcyclescthaytonlincs tyres grimsbylittle steps nursery birminghamho2 plcmenarys colerainerm penny plant hiremoorcroft debt recovery stockportmilburys estate agentsmasella coupe lettingsparkacre enterprises ltdwimpy loughtondarcys durhamsully caravan parkthames valley water servicesfireplaces harrogatetaronis birminghamnco europe limitedwaller pollinsbeauty rooms wombournekh cars uk ltdse23 2udsan marcos lytham road blackpoolbebington car salesrumble in the jungle tonypandyhpb travelmann island finance reviewsausden clark leicesteracorn house care homesmalley plant hire prestondream fitness bognorkingswood property bordon