Worksop Galvanizing Limited

Company Info

Worksop Galvanizing Limited was founded in year 1964 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1964-03-10, so it has been on the market for fifty-three years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Worksop Galvanizing Limited registered office address is Stafford Street, Willenhall, Willenhall. The postal code for this address is WV13 1RZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Worksop Galvanizing Limited principal business activity number is 25610 which means Treatment and coating of metals . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Worksop Galvanising Limited,

Worksop Galvanizing Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameWorksop Galvanizing Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00795346
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1964-10-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25610

Previous Names

  • 1998-09-24

    Worksop Galvanizing Limited

  • 1964-03-10

    Worksop Galvanising Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

forum design cirencesterregal pawn chestertariq halal ilfordvow europe ltdbeercock wiles wickhazelton motorskhanjra blackburnbespoke hotels warringtonuk auto spares shildongreat yarmouth ceilingsgll partnersaim logistics eveshamundercover roofing rayleighdove jeffery homesla min haz middletonlondon2livecity plumbing kingsland roadsandhurst constructionpitter self drivecabline beestonembc nottinghamshirewedding belles otleymurdoch asset managementpencarrie uklwheatmoor road sutton coldfieldshaun ellison kindertonsgsf car parts birminghamgloucestershire animal welfare associationfrank greenslade poolewest end garage dundeesussex cars eastbournecophall farm parkingsimon barrellsumac precision engineeringfire basket fishpondseast yorkshire machinery ltdstrabane mortgage centrestairway joinerydry cleaners mkredcats brands limitedspur garage slindonpeach blossom brightoneasyinsure coleraineevergreen finance ukmen shun fireworksroman lets leedsberry telecomhouses for sale in braunstone town leicesterzaks takeawaywembley tyresockley booksbpl solicitors reviewscorsham antiquesacorn estate agents eastbourneplanet pizza calvertonhaweli twyfordblackbird crossroads motorsabacus wills and trustskent auto panels folkestoneostc swanseapizza hot 4 u southampton st marysmilano pizza mile endcrown properties scarboroughhorze ukbarker shoes northamptonbombay grill hardgatecardiff slate and stonestewmac uklycamobile uk limitedabass colliercroatia gemsryan carpets derrylets go barnstapleprincipia lawproactive agency telfordkudu productstravel mart leicesteradvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedsp holdings telfordharringtons advisory reviews