R. G. Carter Thetford Limited

Company Info

R. G. Carter Thetford Limited was founded in year 1963 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1963-09-11, so it has been on the market for fifty-four years and four months.

According to Companies House register, R. G. Carter Thetford Limited registered office address is Drayton, Norwich, Drayton. The postal code for this address is NR8 6AH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

R. G. Carter Thetford Limited principal business activity number is 41201 which means Construction of commercial buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Boughton (Builders) Limited, R. G. Carter (Thetford) Limited,

R. G. Carter Thetford Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameR. G. Carter Thetford Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00773682
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1963-11-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41201

Previous Names

  • 1989-04-14

    R. G. Carter Thetford Limited

  • 1976-12-31

    R. G. Carter (Thetford) Limited

  • 1963-09-11

    Boughton (Builders) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CARTER CONCRETE LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes
  • BUILDERS EQUIPMENT LIMITED
    Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery
  • CARTER ENERGY LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BAGMAN AGGREGATES LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • C. & H. QUICK-MIX LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    23630 - Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete
  • BULLEN HOMES LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BULLEN LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BUILDERS EQUIPMENT (NORWICH) LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BUILDERS EQUIPMENT DIRECT LIMITED
    9-11 Drayton High Road, Norwich, Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BLACKBURNS (HARLESTON) LIMITED
    Drayton, Norwich, Norfolk NR8 6AH, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Business

Reviews


Related pages


national resource centre for supplementary educationheil dalgety baytowsure products ltddampcure woodcureamanda smith recruitmenthuntsman hotel shirenewtondiscount builders gravesendfulham dry cleanersbodmin dental carespotmix liverpoolpye motorsbentons haulagetayberry clothingvip taxis stockportskanwearcloud 9 teignmouthmark quinn balubatops pizza pitseamystarviewdronfield motor companyjewsons wimbledonlaing the jeweller glasgowgrad intelnorthern powergrid holdings companyfrontline recruitment mansfieldbents plant hireseamus mcpeakesilverband falconrykidderminster motorcycle martquba new mediaeurocoms uk ltdhampshire house hyde park placekindred agencylegea ukdsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadbarberry developmentsformby tool hirerohde shoes ukemf trade signsghandi carpetsmere brow village hallberriman eaton lettingsrks solicitorsblue note cafe glastonburymorgan hall solicitors ilfordtara walsh solicitorsashiqs dewsburysharnbrook shrimpsmalley plant hire prestonmoonraker norwichalan sprostonwight island escapesflowervision bristolsjk leeds taxitothelo cafe londonregal pawn chesterwindow to the womb reviewsagema engineering ltdtwigworth breakers gloucesterarthur llewellyn jenkins saleevolution power tools sheffieldxtrawarm insurancewaxing company manchesterdalmation windowsla cafeteria walthamstowflamstead end schoolems sigma ltdone call accident management birminghamnewgate financemoncaster wirefenland fishingrockley covecompare insurance swansearaj pavillions bristolpark row dental practice leeds