Cleckheaton Holdings Limited

Company Info

Cleckheaton Holdings Limited was founded in year 1960 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1960-02-16, so it has been on the market for fifty-seven years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Cleckheaton Holdings Limited registered office address is Clemo Bradford Road, Cleckheaton, Liversedge. The postal code for this address is BD19 3LN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cleckheaton Holdings Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Cleckheaton Motors (Holdings) Limited,

Cleckheaton Holdings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCleckheaton Holdings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00649561
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1960-16-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 1976-12-31

    Cleckheaton Holdings Limited

  • 1960-02-16

    Cleckheaton Motors (Holdings) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


tavistock youth cafeunique nails romseyeurotrade ltdcjm autosroyal air force yacht clubgem discounts ltdwagstaff upminsterrr donnelley huntingdontcl landscapes northamptonmate1 uknuneaton and bedworth leisure trustmitchell estate agents new miltonqualtech dewsburypoint blank paintball darlingtonhendys chapel allertonleisurewear internationalberkley offshoremet steel malluskstevenage motor centrevivienne clifford educational psychologistandersons furniture inveruriemenarys colerainerohde shoes ukffordes photographicicsa boardroom appscanadian charcoal pit stockportyankees ecclesall roadbubbles day nursery lincolnpro parts waterloovilleelectromain cardiffvalentino pizza bearwoodhamblens garage bournemouthurban angels broughpine direct ruthinveetec bracknellelement bespoke jewellerythe soulville steakhousedundee crematoriumcustom tint team valleyandicars havantrandstad education lutonedgecumbe hotel buderake and pikel chesterkrishna sarees alpertonvertigo solutionselliotts estate agentsgranta dentalsabina hair birminghambrick tint ukthorcraft hastingsinkjet direct ltdstar nails walthamstowrosti mckechnie ltdderby city boxing academycedar care homes bristolsilverdale constructionselect furnishings failsworthaubaine knightsbridgest neots cleaning companyhomelink motherwelldividers folding partitionsbombay grill hardgateeskbridge medical practicegennars poultonbarr joinerygmh vehicle recyclersvalue bike centre wymondhamgerbings ukrigby linham weston super marekrates torquaydirect choice swanseachasemore lettings ealingbudmaster led reviewhomebuyers estate agents pudseytrinity centre dalstongill consultantssastiflightnationwide chimney components ltdtreetops caravan parkgants hill tinseltownquotient rushden