Pactiv (Caerphilly) Limited

Company Info

Pactiv (Caerphilly) Limited was founded in year 1960 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1960-02-11, so it has been on the market for fifty-eight years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Pactiv (Caerphilly) Limited registered office address is Salters Lane,, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is TS21 3EE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Pactiv (Caerphilly) Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Delyn Paper Mills Limited, Delyn Plastics Limited, Delyn Packaging Limited, Tenneco Packaging (Caerphilly) Limited,

Pactiv (Caerphilly) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePactiv (Caerphilly) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00649213
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 1960-11-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990


No data

Previous Names

  • 1999-12-29

    Pactiv (Caerphilly) Limited

  • 1996-12-03

    Tenneco Packaging (Caerphilly) Limited

  • 1991-03-28

    Delyn Packaging Limited

  • 1988-03-22

    Delyn Plastics Limited

  • 1960-02-11

    Delyn Paper Mills Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

tyreman merthyrpremier logistics uk ltdplumbworld storesst neots cleaning companybeck row car sparesdelyn packagingalpen signskilvey cabsburcombe haulageequitas solicitorsfootball factory knottingleynemo personal finance reviewsplay cafe salisburywealden rehab chathamho lee chow southportrubber boot buddypart worn tyres sheffieldprm green technologieslisters timber lincolndunlops forreskillis sheffieldlock shop dundeedaro factorsprestige taxi wokinghamindigo sun glasgowlambert pugh norwichmerlin archery ltdmgt kirkcaldyjohn watson joinerywelding supplies doncasteraldreds estate agents great yarmouthperformance cars cardifffmc biopolymer uk ltdbrowns cafe cleethorpestw7 5fdagnewtradecentretotal access scaffoldinghealy hire wisbechchickanos huddersfieldsilky bouquetsmolplant dumfriespallex coalvillehgb ruislipt hayselden barnsleyglobal parasolsadventureland merthyrquay sails poolehydrocarbon resources limitedhassocks pet centrescholastic southamsaturn taxis gravesenddurham heat logsheil dalgety baycocosa lifestylef&p car saleselliotts estate agentsall things lovely jubblyjtm contractsniftynosh comvalue vets great barrdrennan international ltdsweaty betty head office addressrowanmoor group plc salisburyrevive skincare ukcar boot sales in west midlandsclearun skipsholgates caravan parks ltdnewlay lane horsforthtony and guy canary wharfarnott conveyorscis security lewishamfulcrum chambersmere road vetsselect furnishings failsworthautobahn hexhambowdon prep school feesjmc estate agentsbunton plant hiresimon blyth estate agents huddersfieldbudmaster led review