Jim Davies Beaufort Motor Company Limited

Company Info

Jim Davies Beaufort Motor Company Limited was founded in year 1959 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1959-06-08, so it has been on the market for fifty-eight years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Jim Davies Beaufort Motor Company Limited registered office address is Carmel Town, Beaufort, Beaufort. The postal code for this address is . The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Jim Davies Beaufort Motor Company Limited principal business activity number is 45320 which means Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Beaufort Garage Company (Ebbw Vale) Limited,

Jim Davies Beaufort Motor Company Limited net worth increased by 81,59%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £50034 in year 2013 to £90856 in 2014.

Jim Davies Beaufort Motor Company Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameJim Davies Beaufort Motor Company Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00629829
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1959-08-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45320

Previous Names

  • 1978-12-31

    Jim Davies Beaufort Motor Company Limited

  • 1959-06-08

    Beaufort Garage Company (Ebbw Vale) Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

      Business

      Reviews


      Related pages


      itcs uk ltdlee pomerancbuilders supplies port talbotpure washroomsday nurseries mansfieldsomerhill dental practicebroadway grill leigh on seaharley street nursesbespoke plaster mouldingshobdens property managementchigborough carp syndicateinjury lawyers 4 u reviewsbadabing wishawkidsmania cheshuntrare beauty godalmingmotoman bristolfrost electroplatingjmh directional drillingexclusively yours wingatedn6 7fbcity lynx barrowvatan cateringbibby factors manchesterperi peri saxon road lutonjack reid cars carrickfergusemg bury st edmunds used carswaltham estatesrefina ltdlymer doors leekcoinford constructionequitas solicitorslynx taxis stockport numbercoastal towbarsfish4jobs londonlondon corporate apartmentsfinest properties corbridgeall nations church bedfordredwood cricketcoyles harrowindoor karting surreyneales high wycombeescape play giltbrookbootbuddywestward bound plymouthdukkaboarddyne solicitorsbutterfly salon congletonelance petersfieldsherwood press nottinghamsilverlink clinicwax jacket cleaningpoint blank paintball darlingtonroad runners taxi peterleedowneys newtownardssw4 0hjwcm europebrick tinting companiesguntrader.co.ukchoice windows peterboroughswift estate agents carmarthenhenlow recruitment groupwavex technology limitedindigo west dulwichvalassis ltdwhite swan hotel middlehammcqueens dairies glasgowpeaktipisshajan indian blackburnmarden homesjacksons estate agents rainhamgymophobics colchesterpowerlease ampthill reviewssunnyhill motorsbeijing palace liverpoolwheelies direct swanseaautovogue cars for sale