Ced Limited

Company Info

Ced Limited was founded in year 1959 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1959-04-03, so it has been on the market for fifty-eight years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Ced Limited registered office address is 728 London Road, West Thurrock, Purfleet. The postal code for this address is RM20 3LU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ced Limited principal business activity number is 46130 which means Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Civil Engineering Developments Limited,

Ced Limited net worth increased by 20,90%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1836269 in year 2013 to £2220021 in 2014.

Ced Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCed Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00624843
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1959-03-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46130

Previous Names

  • 2000-01-07

    Ced Limited

  • 1959-04-03

    Civil Engineering Developments Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CED NATURAL STONE LIMITED
    728 London Road West Thurrock, Grays, Essex RM20, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • CIVIL ENGINEERING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    728 London Road West Thurrock, Grays, Essex RM20, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • GRANITE CONNECTION LIMITED
    728 London Road West Thurrock, Grays, Essex RM20, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • EUROCONSULT LIMITED
    728 London Road West Thurrock, Grays, Essex RM20, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • CED STONE GROUP LIMITED
    728 London Road West Thurrock, Grays, Essex RM20, UK
    None Supplied
  • WALLEY LIMITED
    728 London Road, Purfleet, Grays, Essex RM20 3LU, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • RETAIL STONE LIMITED
    728 London Road, Purfleet, Grays, Essex RM20 3LU, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • CED LIMITED
    728 London Road, Purfleet, Grays, Essex RM20 3LU, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • CED STONE LIMITED
    728 London Road West Thurrock, Grays, Essex RM20, UK
    None Supplied

Business

  • CED LIMITED
    728 London Road, Purfleet, Grays, Essex RM20 3LU, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • MILESTONE RECLAIM AND LANDSCAPING LTD
    732 London Road, Purfleet, Grays, Essex RM20 3NL, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Reviews


Related pages


allbits whitstablemoonraker norwichsteptronic footwearpart worn tyres bradfordattenborough day nurserytandoori nights derbyindigo west dulwichricky tomlinson net worthrpj buildersbiocide internationalfleetwood health centreseamus mcpeakee1 1guha8 6ag the hivedenz beestonwild lime banburyfat flyers brightongreengate furnituredeltech uka1 blinds tredegaryarwood and stubleyfostering solutions liverpoolwickford dental centrekirker europe ltdcoyles harrowcloud 9 teignmouthcophall farm parkingmillfield house yeadonboudoir boutique derryantepliler harringaymccready transportdarren smith homesvip taxis stockportkirker europe ltdnewquay plasticshopkins motorsportapollo cabs gants hillsolution marketing bridgendebiquity associates limitedvincent davies pembrokeshireshardeloes farm equestrian centresnaubs newrypizza express goswell roadkilsby williamshearsall car saleshouses for sale in bournheath bromsgrovehb panelcraftdmn logistics ltdkane heating castlewellanbroadway grill leigh on seacompass point carbis baylnt softwarestone menswear mirfielddealecmakerfield mot centretantra scotlandhigh street cars burton latimerboat fenders directaoc interiorsbakewell and hornerbootbuddypeople express rugbyfrontline recruitment nottinghammotorsales harlowplasmor knottingleybradford massage parlourcaledonia bureau dumbartonscratch meals ltdhgv express reviewsshipley building plasticscurry club carfinbelgarum property managementsmallbone carsbrazilian waxing company oxford roadwheelies direct swanseamidland sports and classicsmagnum furniture leighexpress european couriers ltdpeking express upminsterbarr joinery