Fosroc Expandite Limited

Company Info

Fosroc Expandite Limited was founded in year 1957 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1957-09-20, so it has been on the market for sixty years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Fosroc Expandite Limited registered office address is Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, London. The postal code for this address is TW16 7BP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fosroc Expandite Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Protim International Limited, Protim Holdings Limited, Fosroc Limited,

Fosroc Expandite Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFosroc Expandite Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00590743
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1957-20-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990


No data

Previous Names

  • 1997-03-03

    Fosroc Expandite Limited

  • 1982-06-07

    Fosroc Limited

  • 1980-12-31

    Protim Holdings Limited

  • 1957-09-20

    Protim International Limited

Similar Companies




Related pages

amstel securitiespreston plastics aqueduct streetautofit bridgwatericandy biggleswadelynwood road thames dittonlisters timber lincolnfords spekealton cars huddersfieldharcourt capitalfitness factor kirkcaldywild lime banburymelton hardwareniftynosh comday nurseries mansfieldchase autos essexlet me lettings pembertonfacebay basingstokeallan rutherford solicitorskarol marketing newcastlesimon blyth barnsleytreforest textilesgood skin days guiseleyfynn valley lodgesphysioedkech designmindshare media uk ltdsaracens solicitors londonready2retailplay cafe salisburygleadless valley community forumhairmasters stony stratfordchus lythamsneddon morrison bathgatealphabet taxi maidenheadsmith bros doncasterteesside lgv traininghalso petroleum ltdapollo cabs gants hillkash kwik bromsgrovemedler haulagelevois colchesterharpenden interiorspink panther cabs colchesterwoks wongbrackley tyre warehouseperi peri saxon road lutonmichael sparks associateschippindale plant leedsrowanmoor salisburyoil states aberdeencala homes staineswestbuild homesbudget vets malpasrandstad uk holding limitedvincent davies pembrokeshirecala homes stainestony brooks northamptoncarpoint boltonstandish sportsgrange moor coachworksculford wastecresta cars taxi manchesterblantyre park servicesrg2 6uacurrie motors kingstonfoy williams estate agentsusk way car centrexervon palmersfitness factory telfordsixt kenning ltdrehene securityebm office centrebathpanelstoreberkshire motor car companytrac engineering crewerpm london ltdpal cars farnworthpine direct ruthin