Lord & Midgley Limited

Company Info

Lord & Midgley Limited was founded in year 1957 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1957-06-26, so it has been on the market for sixty years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Lord & Midgley Limited registered office address is Reservoir Road, Clough Road, Hull. The postal code for this address is HU6 7QH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lord & Midgley Limited principal business activity number is 46770 which means Wholesale of waste and scrap . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: F.Lord Limited,

Lord & Midgley Limited net worth increased by 13,97%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £9645535 in year 2014 to £10992659 in 2015.

Lord & Midgley Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLord & Midgley Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00586189
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1957-26-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46770

Previous Names

  • 1995-05-19

    Lord & Midgley Limited

  • 1957-06-26

    F.Lord Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


ax paris manchestermodern office supplies boucher roadsw blinds plymoutheasy lettings ltda&g skip hireshenley green surgerypowerlease car sales bedfordbapchild motoring worldbody limits newport pagnelltauntansethigen east kilbridedominics pizza addlestonedsm demolition ltdgreen rigg wind farmscott baillie cars tollcrossbearmach caerphillywinchester white estate agentshazelcroft garage buxtonrobert price abergavennysa platt buildersgolu designer birminghamheritage plastics limiteddeepdale solutionsthai taste crewesearles hunstanton reviewslambhill court care homethe old stag liskeardgilbert baitsonhti multi academy trustthe godfather takeaway beverleyrobsons doncasterwest malling car salesqs supplies leicesterunsworth global logisticsjsa accountantsbrowns hawkingetrinity centre dalstonfilco llantwit majorbrazilian waxing company oxford roadzamzam travelarabian nites birminghamcampbell plant hire invernessrapid skip hire bradfordnationwide chimney componentsrowe carpets kidderminsterportsmouth surgical equipmentpramac generators ukwa9 4huwebb property servicesfloors direct midlands ltdinsurastoreshaun doyle barnsleyemoov reviewspentraeth motorsruntech port talbotlaings jewellers glasgowmorgan cars newrypizza gogo e17discount pram centre nelsonchristmas stockholderstumbl trak ukmiller construction glasgowrother valley opticsdeltech ukhaka easthampsteadbelfast laptop repairsdesigner kennelsmy1stwish limitedballynahinch credit unionpowerlease car saleshansas restaurant leedsrovic tiles kemsingruthin precaststebbings car centre