Barham Caravan Company Limited

Company Info

Barham Caravan Company Limited was founded in year 1956 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1956-04-28, so it has been on the market for sixty-one years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Barham Caravan Company Limited registered office address is Winthorpe Avenue, Winthorpe, Skegness. The postal code for this address is PE25 1QZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Barham Caravan Company Limited principal business activity number is 55300 which means Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds . This type of business is belongs to Accommodation division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hobson Caravan Company Limited,

Barham Caravan Company Limited net worth increased by 9,41%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3935325 in year 2013 to £4305588 in 2014.

Barham Caravan Company Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBarham Caravan Company Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00565363
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1956-28-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 55300

Previous Names

  • 1987-05-08

    Barham Caravan Company Limited

  • 1956-04-28

    Hobson Caravan Company Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BARHAM CARAVAN COMPANY LIMITED
    Winthorpe Avenue, Skegness, Skegness, Lincolnshire PE25, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

Business

  • ASHBY PARK (LINCS) LTD
    Doddington Road, Lincoln, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN6, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • BARHAM CARAVAN COMPANY LIMITED
    Winthorpe Avenue, Skegness, Skegness, Lincolnshire PE25, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • CLEMCO LIMITED
    27-29 Lumley Avenue, Skegness, Lincolnshire PE25 2AT, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • EAST PARK LEISURE LIMITED
    27-29 Lumley Avenue, Skegness, Lincolnshire PE25 2AT, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • G.D.HARDY LIMITED

    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • GILLINGS CAMPS (INGOLDMELLS) LIMITED
    Anchor Lane, Ingoldmells, Skegness, Lincolnshire PE25 1LX, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • GREENFIELD PARK (SKEGNESS) LIMITED
    27-29 Lumley Avenue, Skegness, Lincolnshire PE25 2AT, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • LEISURE INDUSTRY LIMITED
    Skegness, Skegness, Lincolnshire PE25 1JE, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • LINCOLNSHIRE CARAVAN & PARKS LIMITED
    27-29 Lumley Avenue, Skegness, Lincolnshire PE25 2AT, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • SEASIDE LEISURE PARKS LIMITED
    27-29 Lumley Avenue, Skegness, Lincolnshire PE25 2AT, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

Reviews


Related pages


gudrun sjoden ukring automotive leedsmeejana weybridgeralawise deesidegolden chippy chester le streetmoray coast vets forresbourne sports stokesouthern land securitiesmarmaris glenwoodsilverdale constructionmorgan cars newrybaci kinverradcliffe car auctionnamaste tattoosoundwell gymmariner care hartlepoolstarfire publishingkindred agencycoal house oxwichlingvo housemidland chilled foods ltdjohn artis ltdlaganview golf centremcbraida plcalcontrol hawardentop marques fentonamerican candy glasgowhydrocarbon resources ltdersan & co solicitorsbasell polyolefins uk ltdeconofreight heavy haulageblaklader workwear ukcamrider hendonsnaffles upchurchbargain blinds coedcae laneprime pizza sheffieldlavery rowe advertisinghouses for sale in littlethorpe leicestersugarhouse properties leedsjb littlewoodroamer newtownardswoodall brothers shrewsburyst edmundsbury financial servicesoberthur tewkesburyheritage plastics limitedshaad burton latimerlite spot barnsleystapley angling centreredwood cricketskevingtons sevenoaksresilient plcth march yelvertonquba new medialycamobile uk limitedbtpaymentgood skin days guiseleysnow teeth whitening reviewage concern northamptonshiresaracens solicitors londonmotorcare blackpoolnewlec cycles northamptonscott baillie cars reviewsgood skin days guiseleyroost furnishingsws insulations ltdinvertere coatdmn logistics ltdmark bailey trade centre walesitab uk hemel hempsteadlime garages