Thunder Road Motorcycles Ltd

Company Info

Thunder Road Motorcycles Ltd was founded in year 1954 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1954-07-08, so it has been on the market for sixty-three years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Thunder Road Motorcycles Ltd registered office address is Tremains Road, Bridgend, Bridgend. The postal code for this address is CF31 1UA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Thunder Road Motorcycles Ltd principal business activity number is 45400 which means Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Waterton Cross Motors (Bridgend) Limited,

Thunder Road Motorcycles Ltd net worth increased by 6,43%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1837139 in year 2013 to £1955254 in 2014.

Thunder Road Motorcycles Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameThunder Road Motorcycles Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00535530
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1954-08-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45400

Previous Names

  • 1996-02-26

    Thunder Road Motorcycles Ltd

  • 1954-07-08

    Waterton Cross Motors (Bridgend) Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • BIKE GEAR LIMITED
    Bridgend, Bridgend, Bridgend CF31 4LH, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
  • BRIDGE OFFROAD LIMITED
    Queen Street, Bridgend, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan CF31 1HX, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
  • JT'S MOTORCYCLES (BRIDGEND) LIMITED
    North Road, Bridgend, Bridgend Industrial Estate, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan CF31 3TP, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
  • THUNDER ROAD MOTORCYCLES LTD
    Tremains Court, Bridgend, Bridgend CF31 2SS, UK
    45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Reviews


Related pages


pasquill roof trussesummah channel blackburnsambucas blythwickford dental practiselightcliffe motorsswift incorporations limitedvectawarm isle of wightlewis builders merchantswoodstock joinery archwaymanheim europe ltdflintshire flying schoolmere green dental practicedenmans builders merchantswhitehouse bureau de change derryalex findlatergms ilfordhounslow lahori karahibromley cross opticianskirkham pryerlanes property enfieldchartrangelisa shepherd wombourneproactive agency telfordfarrington care homessansha drury lanepe11 3yrselborne biological serviceshair 2k eastleighjust juelssyston taxiskentdale vetscurveball leisure ltdalison cronin ageevolve cheshire easttechniglaze midsomer nortonwarwick avenue constructionicandy biggleswadefriday ads west sussexnorthumbria travelsimonstone bristol used carsperformance cars cardiffideal eyes wolverhamptonfreight4uhr go little suttonvirtus data centre enfield addresscroyland motors rushdenconnectix braintreecraigdon mountain sports invernessthorcraft hastingsbargain blinds coedcae lanehumdinger hullrew hotelstonic kegworthritz belperabacus whitstablenirala sweets beehive lanepooja sweets tootinglochwinnoch motorsradcliffe car auctionsabai rooms sheffieldrajas keighleywoodburningstoveslimitedcascade cabssainsbury opticiansabc tyres wootton bassettsansha drury lanehumdinger hulltgi friday guildfordwestminster recliners reviewschantry vets alverthorpemotor bodies hexhamneedham market mortgage centrecomputer repairs nuneatonyorkshire accommodation bureauwheelers turnham green