Beaver Metals (London) Limited

Company Info

Beaver Metals (London) Limited was founded in year 1952 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1952-08-14, so it has been on the market for sixty-five years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Beaver Metals (London) Limited registered office address is Fairforal Works, Marsh Lane, Water Orton. The postal code for this address is B46 1NS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Beaver Metals (London) Limited principal business activity number is 24450 which means Other non-ferrous metal production . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of basic metals division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Metallic Extractors (Non-Ferrous) Limited, L.H. Dowling & Sons Limited,

Beaver Metals (London) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBeaver Metals (London) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00510565
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1952-14-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 24450

Previous Names

  • 1991-01-02

    Beaver Metals (London) Limited

  • 1984-05-11

    L.H. Dowling & Sons Limited

  • 1952-08-14

    Metallic Extractors (Non-Ferrous) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


amelia's clitheroedavid oldham carspanino south elmsallrefina ltdcapquest ukshortland horne estate agentshumdinger hullrusty cyclesgasp clothing uksteve darnell net worthrettendon car salesasco educational suppliesmichael findlay peterheadaura upminsterbibo ltdbowdon prep school feesdrennan transportgreen brothers barnsleyspraytech aylesburyrandstad education lutonwilkinson vintnersforton motors garstangbiocide internationalmount pleasant chippy winsfordfoyle hospice shop springtown derrytlc brandsfarsley dental practiceaccident injury solicitors boltonasphaltic kentish towncezannehrmet steel malluskvapour 4 youhti multi academy trustbutton nose bramhalljim kilpatrick percussionflorida chicken oldhamlancashire carpetsthe vault claygateayr holiday park reviewsnightingale estate agents weston super maresaturn taxis gravesendwoodstock joinery archwayazebra umbrellamsm hygieneterraces menswear hanleydash taxismaidenhead aquatics windsorayr holiday park reviewssonneti clothing ukautec carsfencor packagingprm green technologiesmcevoys newrysmc coach hire reviewsbrick tint uktw7 5fdroyal air force yacht clubroad runners taxi peterleetan one earls courtbrooknight securityaxle haulagephilip ross solicitorsjack spratt devizesbrm computerstibco maidenheaddownwell demolitionmunchies 2 estonshisha bar newcastlegymophobics redditchkirkley run tyres lowestofttridonic basingstokeuk reloading suppliesshisha in huddersfielde13 9euonboard skatepark sheffield