Dsg Retail Limited

Company Info

Dsg Retail Limited was founded in year 1952 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1952-02-28, so it has been on the market for sixty-five years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Dsg Retail Limited registered office address is 1 Portal Way,, London. The postal code for this address is W3 6RS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Dsg Retail Limited principal business activity number is 47540 which means Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Dixon (Edgware) Finance Company Limited, Dixons Photographic (U.K.) Limited, Dixons Limited, Dixons Stores Group Limited,

Dsg Retail Limited net worth increased by 4,87%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £377500000 in year 2014 to £395900000 in 2015.

Dsg Retail Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDsg Retail Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00504877
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1952-28-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47540

Previous Names

  • 1995-04-30

    Dsg Retail Limited

  • 1989-05-01

    Dixons Stores Group Limited

  • 1982-11-02

    Dixons Limited

  • 1977-12-31

    Dixons Photographic (U.K.) Limited

  • 1952-02-28

    Dixon (Edgware) Finance Company Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • BRADSHAW BATHROOMS LTD
    Amberside House, Wood Lane, Paradise Industrial Estate, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4TP, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • DSG IRELAND LIMITED
    1 Portal Way, London W3 6RS, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • DSG RETAIL LIMITED
    1 Portal Way, London W3 6RS, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • ELECTRONICS AND GADGETS DIRECT LIMITED
    Amberside House, Wood Lane, Paradise Industrial Estate, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4TP, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • PIXMANIA LIMITED
    Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2, UK
    47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


merlin waste managementkrav maga dorsetcoastal management brightonnena and pasadena ukorrell windowsmahood marqueesseh windows & doors ltdwheatmoor road sutton coldfieldmsl stratford roaddexion capital plcmasjid noor birminghamguntrader co ukgill consultantsinsurastorehydrotech water servicesorchid orthopedic solutions sheffielddorbcrest homesboudoir boutique derrygutterworks redhillkath wells wortleyifix localse1 7pzcgm landscapesnirala sweets ilfordgolden horse northwichindian tiffin service londonservest security addresstop nails wakefieldmanchester superstore cheetham hillsw vauxhall sparesandrew marr internationalprism power ltdrendezvous mansfieldjellyfish ppcreliance management consultancymoyola precision engineeringwalton park sports centrebradford nut and boltcarzone ukroper rhodes reviewslps lettings liverpoolummah channel blackburnquality engines direct oldhamtimet uk birminghamroper rhodes reviewsandros stakisabass collierpfc wokingham roadyamaha atv and quads buxtonhjr agri oswestrydirect tyre sales wigansunnybank equestrianaxis security limitedvale sewing machinesniramax hartlepoolmdg retailfrankby motorsrg carter thetfordclass motors blackburnlakha scaffoldinghouses for sale milking bank dudleyfrontline recruitment leicesterinterserve slough addressdelice de france southallyorkshire training partnershipcharcoal grill knaphillcobra car salesnov mission products uk ltdilla state recordseuropean truck parts oldburywirral motor services