Skevington B.M. Limited

Company Info

Skevington B.M. Limited was founded in year 1952 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1952-01-25, so it has been on the market for sixty-six years.

According to Companies House register, Skevington B.M. Limited registered office address is Skevingtons Yard, Bradbourne Vale Road, Sevenoaks. The postal code for this address is TN13 3QH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Skevington B.M. Limited principal business activity number is 46730 which means Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Skevington Bros. Limited,

Skevington B.M. Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSkevington B.M. Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00503754
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 1952-25-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46730

Previous Names

  • 1982-03-03

    Skevington B.M. Limited

  • 1952-01-25

    Skevington Bros. Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • SKEVINGTON B.M. LIMITED
    Bradbourne Vale Road, Sevenoaks, Kent, UK
    46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Business

  • BUILDING EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES LIMITED
    1 Suffolk Way, Sevenoaks, Kent TN13 1YL, UK
    46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
  • SKEVINGTON B.M. LIMITED
    Bradbourne Vale Road, Sevenoaks, Kent, UK
    46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
  • SKEVINGTONS LIMITED
    4 Pembroke Road, Sevenoaks, Kent TN13, UK
    46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Reviews


Related pages


tavistock youth cafecamerons estate agents bournemouthhsl aintreecarpetland uksalago totnescircus eruptiondarlaston builders merchantjason atherton net worthsimon barrelltayberry clothingbrand vaughan estate agentswalton park sports centrestone valley stoke on trentgoosedale banquetingeast yorkshire machinery ltdjgs 4x4famous brands furniture congletonsoup dragon ulverstonclarke and carter yacht salesyolk recruitment cardiffnorit ukjag signs holsworthysanam wilmslow roadhydroponics store belfastuk reloading supplieshot wok stroudcravens advertisingjmh directional drillingpentagon beestonst albans vintage emporiumfga contractsprees heath motor auctiondrennan transportcity gym worcesterfireplaces harrogatecounty motors uk ltdkenwick park log cabinshorton electrical wholesale ltdorthocare shipleynewbury productionscotswold computer medicgreener books londonaldium insurancets bookerfox and hounds neashampia jewellery oxfordpine direct ruthincobleys solicitors liverpooloutlet brothertonbrighter futures foster carejb drax honorethe paul hogarth companybbe trainingbrook taverner keighleyphoenix day nursery cliffe woodspuig uk ltdorchid plasticslittle fifteen wiganridgeons attleboroughdavid hammond estate agentspoppits nursery putneymindshare media uk ltdbaci kinverdeepdale tandoori prestonlawn care wokinghamsteve kutnerfortune inn worthinggates power transmission dumfriespawnhubsherbourne developmentsthe court pool and snooker club peterboroughironmongery direct addresswickford dental centrenash estate agents tring