Boddingtons Plastics Limited

Company Info

Boddingtons Plastics Limited was founded in year 1951 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1951-07-06, so it has been on the market for sixty-six years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Boddingtons Plastics Limited registered office address is Wheelbarrow Park Estate Pattenden Lane, Marden, Marden. The postal code for this address is TN12 9QJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Boddingtons Plastics Limited principal business activity number is 22290 which means Manufacture of other plastic products . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of rubber and plastic products division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: W.H.Boddington & Co Limited, Boddington Technical Plastics Limited, Boddingtons Technical Plastics Limited,

Boddingtons Plastics Limited net worth increased by 9,24%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2824000 in year 2013 to £3085000 in 2014.

Boddingtons Plastics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBoddingtons Plastics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00497339
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1951-06-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 22290

Previous Names

  • 2011-03-02

    Boddingtons Plastics Limited

  • 2010-01-02

    Boddingtons Technical Plastics Limited

  • 2009-11-28

    Boddington Technical Plastics Limited

  • 1951-07-06

    W.H.Boddington & Co Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • BOA (UK) LIMITED
    Paddock Wood, Tonbridge, Kent TN12 6BE, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • BOA STYLE LIMITED
    27 Eldon Way, Paddock Wood, Tonbridge, Kent TN12, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • BODDINGTONS PLASTICS LIMITED
    Marden, Tonbridge, Kent TN12 9QJ, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • GARD PLASTICASES LIMITED
    East Peckham, Kent TN12 5HD, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • KEMMETECH LIMITED
    Branbridges Road, East Peckham, Tonbridge, Kent TN12, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • TARGET PLASTICS (EP) LIMITED
    East Peckham, Tonbridge, Kent TN12 5LG, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Reviews


Related pages


sp holdings telfordpsc autocentre cheltenhamwatkins wright thirskhaggerston castle campingsteed & steed llpsantolina stableskilgour industriesbasmati petworthstrawberry garden glasgowdavid gundry furniturecls financehouses for sale in bournheath bromsgrovesinghar beauty clinicnorth wembley motorcyclessinks pit kesgravepennine farm servicesapeks marinemsm hygienerowe carpets kidderminsterrenelec devizeskranzle ukargyle business centresnaubs newrydundee lock shopims pride parklandmark cash and carryjaysam contractorsrusty cyclesseedy mill golf clubpdq estate agents south shieldspowder coating stockportlowton motor companyhampson haulageseakargodextra laboratoriesfrank greenslade pooleeden day spa hoar cross hallcounty cars bicestergreenprint edinburgha2b cars solihullhenry krank pudseyorla healthcaresnober marriagebespoke global recruitmentamerc carssilver lining convergence ltdpailton engineering ltdeggless cake shop wolverhamptongll partnerspsc autocentre cheltenhamtdw transportshared accommodation belfastgrupo antolin leamington ltdinsurastoregms ilfordmilatex reviewmajik jewellerybrownhills motorhomes for salelisters timber lincolnwil-leccws glastonburyjjm taxis bracknellcash converters barkingrenault digbeth birminghammaddison group ltdflavour vapour bedminstertrell contractorsporthaven care homesshisha in huddersfieldparcel motel 1a mckinney road newtownabbeyadventureland merthyr tydfillegea ukdevenish bar enniskillenlocal cars morleysps blackpoolwoody's stornowaymileta sports ltdezy gadgets ltdsaltburn motorshobson travel southalllandmark homes leedslocal cars morleymowchak stokenchurch