Daro Factors Limited

Company Info

Daro Factors Limited was founded in year 1950 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1950-08-09, so it has been on the market for sixty-seven years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Daro Factors Limited registered office address is 2Nd Floor Gadd House, Arcadia Avenue, London. The postal code for this address is N3 2JU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Daro Factors Limited principal business activity number is 25730 which means Manufacture of tools . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: S.Spegelstein & Son Limited,

Daro Factors Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDaro Factors Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00485213
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1950-09-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25730

Previous Names

  • 2000-12-28

    Daro Factors Limited

  • 1950-08-09

    S.Spegelstein & Son Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


ballynahinch credit unionhardys campsite ingoldmellskomatsu forest ukorange blossom blackfenchippenham vehicle serviceslord rayleigh farmsrobertson construction elgingladedale head officevapetime ukballynahinch credit unionnbty europe ltdtim heywood designsmann island finance reviewshotelsrus limitedrajas great horton roadfdr basildonscotlife home loansfauna techarkesden real estateone stop shop lutterworthinvesco holding company limitedgolden plaice worthingjmc estate agentsblaklader workwear ukgudrun sjoden reviewsfish4jobs north eastfrangos peri perijat glassbeales electricalernie sherwinconnectix braintreebeauty secrets newport pagnellskelmanthorpe doctorsvalue bike centre wymondhampink ladies escortswis accountancybanhams kensingtoncity garage carlisleceta insurancechris hodgson car salesthomas and betts ukinterr securityselect furnishings failsworthvistajet farnboroughfalkirk carrierspeak sunbedsbeechfield brandsclayton anilinewartsila pooleflats in buderaphaels hatton gardenalarmfast glasgowveritech systemsadvanced stairliftsgalldris constructionchelmsford taxi busticker t booapple cars keighleylabelnet ltdthai spa leedssafeway tyres ipswichdixy chicken whitley bayjh kenyon funeral directorsdefacto fdawefilmssnowys taxistyre bay direct redditchinterlet north easttyre express hovephoenix windscreens exeterpannells financial planningroadrunner taxi wellingboroughsilverlink clinicc&h quickmixvan sales staffordshire