Brook Taverner Limited

Company Info

Brook Taverner Limited was founded in year 1948 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1948-03-09, so it has been on the market for sixty-nine years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Brook Taverner Limited registered office address is Prospect Mill, Haincliffe Road, Ingrow, Keighley. The postal code for this address is BD21 5BU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Brook Taverner Limited principal business activity number is 46420 which means Wholesale of clothing and footwear . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Brook Taverner & Co. Limited, Brook Taverner & Co. Limited,

Brook Taverner Limited net worth increased by 18,75%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4231323 in year 2013 to £5024640 in 2014.

Brook Taverner Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBrook Taverner Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00450639
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1948-09-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46420

Previous Names

  • 2009-04-30

    Brook Taverner Limited

  • 2009-04-29

    Brook Taverner & Co. Limited

  • 1948-03-09

    Brook Taverner & Co. Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BROOK TAVERNER LIMITED
    Keighley, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 5BU, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • HARRIS TWEED SCOTLAND LIMITED
    Haincliffe Road, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 5BU, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • ELITE PLUMBING & HEATING SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Haincliffe Road, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 5BU, UK
    46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
  • B A TRANSMISSIONS LIMITED
    Haincliffe Road, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 5BU, UK
    33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
  • M P D (HEATING AND PLUMBING DISTRIBUTION) LIMITED
    Haincliffe Road, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 5BU, UK
    46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
  • ELITEFIX LIMITED
    Haincliffe Road, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 5BU, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • PEASPRING LIMITED
    Keighley, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 5BU, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • ELITEBLISS LIMITED
    Haincliffe Road, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 5BU, UK
    46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
  • ARCTIC CLEARANCE LIMITED
    Keighley, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 5BU, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • JOHN HAGGAS LIMITED
    Keighley, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 5BU, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Business

  • BROOK TAVERNER LIMITED
    Keighley, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 5BU, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • CARTASPORT LEISURE LIMITED
    Goulbourne House, Goulbourne Street, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 1PG, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • ENOS CLOTHING LIMITED
    7 Henry Street, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 3DR, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • HARRIS TWEED SCOTLAND LIMITED
    Haincliffe Road, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 5BU, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • REID PROCESSING LIMITED
    1 Grange Street, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD21 3EJ, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Reviews


Related pages


calzone saffron waldeneasy buy cars middlesbroughbeck row car sparesrobsons of spaldingshaks specialist cars reviewcarpoint boltonpet shop stony stratfordkeelham farm shop denholmerockley covegogar logisticsmachtech services ltdslinfold intelligentvenella onecentury cars sheffieldnorthumbria travelrg carter thetfordromano cleadonsnow teeth whitening reviewbig vitsessex smiles harlowlovett residential st neotscandlelight rotherhamjbs hardwarebywell carssteed and steed sudburyclaireabella designsd&w propertiessafield distributions ltdhenry krank & company limitedccs car sales thatchamcw motorcycles dorchesterexecutive cars newrygilbert baitson auctionsprego withernseacar supermarket milton keynesbrian robson coachworkstate fuel oilscountrywide farmers eveshamdon amott lakesidesrl networks londoncroyland motorsnationwide chimney componentsalford broselectromain cardiffbespoke connectionswil-lecfinesse windows kirkcaldylighthouse foundation kilmarnockhacking and paterson glasgowalpha college edgwarecoal house oxwichanglia trailershalso petroleum ltdheil dalgety baygennars poultonwalsh autos birkenheadstonehouse kennels manchesterintelliflo kingstonwarrington metals ltdrr donnelley flaxbywis accountancythurlstone primary schoolanderton and bosonnetblacka acousticscollingwood insurance reviewsfiesta blinds derrytim heywood designstowsure tradecrowland cranesrajas takeaway oldhamashall glover stockton heathfraser of gloucesterswansea coach worksstockport powder coating