Bp Oil Uk Limited

Company Info

Bp Oil Uk Limited was founded in year 1947 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1947-12-20, so it has been on the market for seventy years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Bp Oil Uk Limited registered office address is Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Port Talbot. The postal code for this address is TW16 7BP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bp Oil Uk Limited principal business activity number is 19201 which means Mineral oil refining . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: B P Oil Limited,

Bp Oil Uk Limited net worth increased by 3,81%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £472000000 in year 2013 to £490000000 in 2014.

Bp Oil Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBp Oil Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00446915
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1947-20-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 19201

Previous Names

  • 1989-02-01

    Bp Oil Uk Limited

  • 1947-12-20

    B P Oil Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

european truck parts oldburychase tyres shrewsburyage concern northamptonshireunion of orthodox hebrew congregationsorla healthcarelightcliffe motorsbeco wallformkeelham farm shop queensburycheeky monkeys sheepbridgefish4jobs north eastfreshlinc spaldingjjl groundworksblackbird crossroads motorssignature flight support heathrowworkwear blackburneggless cakes leicesterpooky and grumpsdunlady nursing homegenesis timber engineeringherbert walkerspart worn tyres sheffieldpwr lettings mansfielddrumgrayavanti 2 wheelsgennars poultonsilvano giraldinbirchington brideswhitehall accountantscroyland motorscmw car salesmicrogen engine corporationfish4jobs londonglentworth lettings weston super mareho lee chow southportkudox radiator reviewpal cars farnworthquindell business process servicesroyal travels manchesterfairview autosfirst podiatry temple fortunefamous brands furniture congletonmoses gate car salesbodmin dental careabc tyres wootton bassettec3m 3adhobsons newton le willowsagi sloughelectric beach claphamdialight europe ltdgoofbaypencarrie ltdkj pickering ltdfrankby motorslumena lights ltdaltrincham bike shaksignature flight support heathrowmark harris commercialssnow teeth whiteningmillenium car sales chesterfielddr monah mansooriwentwood labradoodleshsl batleycjm autoschelmsford taxi busperi peri leagrave roadgolu stratford roadlondon corporate apartmentspaddocks hotel symonds yatgll partnersfrangos peri periinnox trading ltdrefina ltdcold blooded sportsgolden horse northwichbhatia best nottinghamwombwell homesapeks marinehouses for sale in littlethorpe leicesterstately albion abercarn