Eterna Lighting Limited

Company Info

Eterna Lighting Limited was founded in year 1946 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1946-05-16, so it has been on the market for seventy-one years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Eterna Lighting Limited registered office address is Eterna Lighting, Huxley Close, Park Farm South, Wellingborough. The postal code for this address is NN8 6AB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Eterna Lighting Limited principal business activity number is 46470 which means Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ensel Electric Co Limited,

Eterna Lighting Limited net worth increased by 33,56%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £7265638 in year 2013 to £9704048 in 2014.

Eterna Lighting Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameEterna Lighting Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00410716
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1946-16-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46470

Previous Names

  • 1985-12-05

    Eterna Lighting Limited

  • 1946-05-16

    Ensel Electric Co Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CHARACTER HOMES (WELLINGBOROUGH) LIMITED
    Wellingborough, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6AB, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • CLENAWARE LEASING LTD
    44 Huxley Close, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6AB, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  • CLENAWARE SYSTEMS LIMITED
    44 Huxley Close, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6AB, UK
    28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
  • ALDE INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED
    43 Huxley Close, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6AB, UK
    28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.
  • ACORN ALUMINIUM LIMITED
    Huxley Close, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6AB, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • EMPLAS HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Huxley Close Park Farm Industrial Estate, Huxley Close, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6AB, UK
    64202 - Activities of production holding companies
  • ADEPT PURE WATER LIMITED
    36 Huxley Close, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6AB, UK
    36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
  • CRUSHED ICE LIMITED
    44 Huxley Close, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6AB, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • ACORN ALUMINIUM HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Huxley Close Park Farm Industrial Estate, Huxley Close, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6AB, UK
    64202 - Activities of production holding companies
  • EMPLAS OVERSEAS LTD
    Huxley Close Park Farm Industrial Estate, Huxley Close, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6AB, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company

Business

  • ETERNA LIGHTING LIMITED
    Wellingborough, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6AB, UK
    46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
  • R & S ROBERTSON LIMITED
    Wellingborough, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6AB, UK
    46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
  • RELCO GROUP UK LIMITED
    Stanton Close, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 4HN, UK
    46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
  • STEEPLE GROUP LIMITED
    Wellingborough, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6AB, UK
    46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
  • STEEPLE LIGHTING LIMITED
    Wellingborough, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6AB, UK
    46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Reviews


Related pages


flavour vapour st helensdiadem homeshadland care grouprigby linhamadventureland merthyrlucketts taxi watfordcsm autoseasy buy cars middlesbrougheugenia craftonmere green dental practicegym 4 all basildonhot tub superstore blackpoolthe childcare corporation plcaxle haulagebrevitt rieker ltdinterline torquayplumbtrade canvey islandhadleigh practice corfe mullenjh kenyon funeral directorsproparts waterloovillegogo pizza walthamstowbedford guitarsdornie lodgesgascoines newarktobar group trading limitedsurfdome reviewsmere green dental practicesully caravan parklickety lick coventryfinest properties corbridgeforum design cirencesterhammond electronics ltdchase autos carshairmasters stony stratfordbrand vaughan estate agentsmonolith ukcarewatch newhamamigos hexhamteacheractive birminghamhotcha south liberty lanephoenix place north hykehamweng wah buffetstokey plant hirestarfish health and wellbeingthe cottage of content bidfordmillenium car sales chesterfielddiablos carmarthenapple cars keighleyessex towbarsjetline travel reviewslords opticians holtavery dennison nottinghamwindmill car and commercials roystonoverboard soft play west caldergordon john textilesbarr joinerylaganview golf centrewharfebank brewerypreston plastics aqueduct streetmaidenhead aquatics windsorbrigstock sawmillsraj mahal erdingtonsaxton 4x4 chelmsfordmitchell estate agents new miltonpvs holdingsrake and pikel chesterstoneyford concretedrumgraybricklaying company namesnamulas pensioneastern spices oundlechestnut roofing liverpooleuroparts whitchurchabode living newcastletorbay blindsrainbow chinese dudleypark view vets welling