James Robinson Fibres Limited

Company Info

James Robinson Fibres Limited was founded in year 1944 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1944-07-31, so it has been on the market for seventy-three years and six months.

According to Companies House register, James Robinson Fibres Limited registered office address is Millersdale Close, Euroway Industrial Estate, Bradford. The postal code for this address is BD4 6SG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

James Robinson Fibres Limited principal business activity number is 13100 which means Preparation and spinning of textile fibres . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of textiles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: James Robinson & Son (Brockholes) Limited,

James Robinson Fibres Limited net worth increased by 7,10%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £10237120 in year 2014 to £10964199 in 2015.

James Robinson Fibres Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameJames Robinson Fibres Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00388999
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1944-31-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 13100

Previous Names

  • 1989-06-08

    James Robinson Fibres Limited

  • 1944-07-31

    James Robinson & Son (Brockholes) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • JAMES ROBINSON FIBRES LIMITED
    Millersdale Close, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD4 6RX, UK
    13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres
  • SMITH HARRISON(SHADE CARDS)LIMITED
    Dudley Hill, Bradford, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD4, UK
    13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres
  • SPINNERS (BRADFORD) LIMITED
    Seymour Works, 341 Sticker Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD4 8RZ, UK
    13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres
  • TEXFELT LIMITED
    Bradford, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD4 6SG, UK
    13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres

Reviews


Related pages


ukcamerastoregreen pastures bournemouthcoombe valley nurseryusk way car centretheo silvestongood skin days guiseleyf&p car salesray grahams newtownardsberry telecomvalleys gymnastics academyasphaltic kentish townvalue vets dyas roadbeco wallformharlex haulageub3 4fhrge servicesgreshams office furniturejingles torquaypowerlease car salesspecs direct lozellss wakefield carssunnybank equestrianavon autobahnepsom sports injury clinicdirect choice swanseabespoke plaster mouldingswec constructioncotswold collectors carsprecision products portsmouthlowton motor company ltdpizza gogo petts woodb&m livingstonnimble securityabba plant hireroadrunners redhill taxieast yorkshire machineryconference suite west bromwichridgeons nuffield roadt hayselden barnsleyworldstores twickenhamflightcase warehouse tamworthbeau belles borrowashbrigstock sawmillray grahamswest midlands car bootwombwell homessurfdome londonbelfry taxis redhill numberforefront estate agents swindongudrun sjoden reviewsjumbo car boot salelorne stewart harrowhoward tenens swindoncls offshore ltdalex clark lettings cheltenhambearmach ltdpoolside manor finchleycavendish jewellers yorklongden and cookorigin broadband reviewbrookmount building suppliesmj hillsonkitchens4diybeck row car sparesshaad burton latimerhamble corporate services ltdhendys chapel allertonroofline directjessops europe limitedoptima financial solutionsrajas bd7sidney road sw9houses for sale in beechwood runcorn