Honeyfield Trailer Centre Limited

Company Info

Honeyfield Trailer Centre Limited was founded in year 1942 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1942-05-13, so it has been on the market for seventy-five years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Honeyfield Trailer Centre Limited registered office address is 21A Winterstoke Road, Ashton, Bristol. The postal code for this address is BS3 2NN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Honeyfield Trailer Centre Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Winterstoke Haulage Comkpany Limited,

Honeyfield Trailer Centre Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHoneyfield Trailer Centre Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00373925
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1942-13-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 1979-12-31

    Honeyfield Trailer Centre Limited

  • 1942-05-13

    Winterstoke Haulage Comkpany Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • A.E.R. STAFFORD LIMITED
    30 Vale Lane, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ABJ BENSTOCK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
    113 Parson Street, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 5QQ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ADAMAE LIMITED
    Monarch House, 1-7 Smyth Road, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 2BX, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ANGEL GWYRDD LIMITED
    Liberty House, South Liberty Lane, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 2ST, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AQUA TIGHT PLUMBING AND HEATING LTD
    Bristol, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 5NY, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ASHTON GATE LIMITED
    Ashton Road, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BEDMINSTER DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LTD.
    52 Bedminster Parade, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 4HS, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BOING CREATIVE LTD
    113 Parson Street, Bristol, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 5QH, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BOLDON HINCHLIFFE LIMITED
    37 Sturdon Road, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BOWDEN LOCKSMITHS LIMITED
    West Street, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 3NU, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


maximum beauty stevenage old town83 ducie street manchestergemma artingtonrenault parts birminghamredwoods estate agents halifaxcranmore garagetops pizza watford numberequilibrium trurocake box soho roadparty fever harrogateanne roberts oxtonsunshine bbqshoward stott demolitionhti multi academy trusts wakefield carspaddocks hotel symonds yatecotune hillingtonsofaland birminghamhsl group holdingsdelice de france southallstapley angling centretate fencing flimwellchinese takeaway midsomer nortonhornby lettingsbarbers llppowdertec glasgoweggless cake shop wolverhamptonpizza gogo swindonsa platt builderspremex services addressdudley motor sparesmarble mosaics plumptonplm bromboroughkaties playpen sidcupthai stanstead abbottsbutterfly salon congletonkingsley car salesnirala sweets beehive lanegudrun sjoden uk saleherts prestige carsalarmfast glasgowprowastederbyshire off road centreatlantic windows slougha1 cash and carry leicesterslatters taxis pontefracthomeserve furniturerowanmoor group plc salisburysilver lining convergence ltdkingscote rojayclassic beauty dorchesterconnexions stocktonnalco northwichhounslow shopfittersdorbcrest homeswestern building systems coalislandmpd suppliesprimula ltdfleetway travel plcaltona auctionsmilap cars doncasterlydd kartingraffles taxi milton keynesamigos hexhambourne sports stokearchline anglingguntrader.co.ukjacksons estate agents rainham kentcheshire farm machineryfife motor sparesthe lightbulb company uk ltdrds healthcarenaybur brothers potters bargentry grooming didsburycresta cabs manchesterbiz asia ukonline performance tyres alfreton