Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden Limited

Company Info

Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden Limited was founded in year 1937 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1937-08-16, so it has been on the market for eighty years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden Limited registered office address is Warner House, 98 Theobalds Road, London. The postal code for this address is WC1X 8WB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden Limited principal business activity number is 59111 which means Motion picture production activities . This type of business is belongs to Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Warner Bros. Theatres Limited,

Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden Limited net worth increased by 19,67%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £178515000 in year 2013 to £213621000 in 2014.

Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameWarner Bros. Studios Leavesden Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00330764
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1937-16-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 59111

Previous Names

  • 2010-01-18

    Warner Bros. Studios Leavesden Limited

  • 1937-08-16

    Warner Bros. Theatres Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


bl shuttersmsm hygienegardner aerospace basildongodfather beverleyshopfittings manchesterdaltons scrapavanti 2 wheelsphp lettings elginkapra bazaar bradforddividers folding partitionsrumble in the jungle tonypandya2b solihullvalley wholesale carpetshoneysuckle flowers alsagershisha in huddersfieldgeoffrey robinson ltdflowervision bristolwb joinerywangfield lane curdridgegoosedale banquetinggloucestershire animal welfare associationluffield cars loughboroughthe childcare corporation plcbishops waltham removalsspektakular edinburghvictor taxis sevenoakshidayah travelruntech port talbotgentle dental droitwichlismenary motors ballyclaresanza teaching agency reviewsdiscount roofing doncasterpsv transport systemspooja sweets tootingheaton park cyclesshildon engineeringjack reid cars carrickferguseuro motors blackburnderby city boxing academyheaton homesbarker polandblack and veatch redhillnewell stores coalislandchicken cottage huddersfieldstocksfield motor companyfrontline recruitment mansfieldmelton mot centrefrontline recruitment leicestertimet uk birminghamshmoo automotiveshisha in huddersfieldmcguinness car breakers stoke on trentyalding taxisthai stanstead abbottshmt norwichhayfield sheepdog trialskee systems ltdjoyce estate agents portadownrailway tavern staplehurstjohnson controls uk head officecocoro marylebonecollege tyresjacksons recovery birminghamnorthern floorcraftgogna school wearkudox radiator reviewoptimal spine chiswickcoombe valley nurserygoldstar transport felixstowefoyle taxi derryoriena thorpe bayheaton park cycleshammonds kitchensmploy