Ideal Boilers Limited

Company Info

Ideal Boilers Limited was founded in year 1936 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1936-12-19, so it has been on the market for eighty-one years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Ideal Boilers Limited registered office address is Ideal Boilers Limited, National Avenue, Hull. The postal code for this address is HU5 4JB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ideal Boilers Limited principal business activity number is 25210 which means Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Steel Radiators Limited, Stelrad Group Limited, Caradon Heating Limited, Caradon Ideal Limited,

Ideal Boilers Limited net worth increased by 69,89%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £49334000 in year 2013 to £83812000 in 2014.

Ideal Boilers Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameIdeal Boilers Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00322137
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1936-19-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25210

Previous Names

  • 2007-03-07

    Ideal Boilers Limited

  • 1994-08-01

    Caradon Ideal Limited

  • 1991-01-01

    Caradon Heating Limited

  • 1977-12-31

    Stelrad Group Limited

  • 1936-12-19

    Steel Radiators Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • IDEAL BOILERS LIMITED
    69 Side, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1, UK
    25210 - Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers
  • KESTON BOILERS LIMITED
    National Avenue, Hull, Kingston upon Hull HU5 4JB, UK
    25210 - Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers
  • STELRAD LIMITED
    69 Side, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE1, UK
    25210 - Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers

Reviews


Related pages


salago totnespeter michael palmers greenniftynosh comtravel mart leicesterdon amott caravans for salebargain blinds llantrisantrigby linhamredbridge boxing clubcentury cars sheffieldtops pizza watfordaffiniti integrated solutionsbudmaster led reviewflitz herbal and holistic centresajna tootingrendezvous mansfieldturntousthe cottage of content bidfordanguard staffingandrews estate agents keynsham bristolfoyle taxi derryinnovation alloyswestbrook inn bromhampvs holdingspacinos hullmelbros rugbyeuro motors blackburnkent bearings ashforddontel roofing suppliesdurham heat logsdornie lodgesfosroc expanditepizza cottage jarrowaffiniti integrated solutionskilgour industriesgeosgrouppremex boltonmodern office supplies boucher roadjames andrew rswjpm contract cleanersjz machtechwensum tailoringmorgan hall solicitors ilfordmoorcroft debt recovery addressusk way car centresert-mst plccresta cars taxi manchesterjeremy hoyemanor tyres stainforthitalian kitchen southwickparadise garage downham marketfoort taylerbbclothingvictor taxis sevenoaksquality cars today sheffieldwilliam stobart transportexpress instrument hirehouses for sale milking bank dudleytotal access scaffoldingdialight europe ltdbookends christchurchtyre express hoverobert price abergavennylangholm initiativedeebees grimsbyjc evans oswestryst quintin and mcconnellleisurewear international ltdvulcan refractories ltdmoonraker norwichgilbert baitson auctionsorrell windowsluxury timepieces uk ltdsanrizz knightsbridgefreeform varifocalstopps pizza watfordtransam trucking limiteda1 blinds tredegarmolins princes risborough