Bradshaw Taylor Ltd.

Company Info

Bradshaw Taylor Ltd. was founded in year 1935 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1935-06-18, so it has been on the market for eighty-two years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Bradshaw Taylor Ltd. registered office address is 16 Mill Street, Oakham, Oakham. The postal code for this address is LE15 6EA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bradshaw Taylor Ltd. principal business activity number is 46420 which means Wholesale of clothing and footwear . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: A.M. Bradshaw Limited, Mazestage Limited,

Bradshaw Taylor Ltd. net worth increased by 9,24%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £8171475 in year 2014 to £8926184 in 2015.

Bradshaw Taylor Ltd. on map

Company Details

Company NameBradshaw Taylor Ltd.
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00301933
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1935-18-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46420

Previous Names

  • 1993-02-17

    Bradshaw Taylor Ltd.

  • 1987-12-02

    Mazestage Limited

  • 1935-06-18

    A.M. Bradshaw Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


james robinson fibresemsley crane hiretibco maidenheadanwick homesfoy williams estate agentstsc carsbike dock solutionshotel connexions glasgowcleveleys airport servicesmgn builders merchantsconnoisseur travel edinburghsam 99p storespinknoise systemselectromain cardiffurban grill didsburyprm green technologiesandersons furniture inveruriehotspur avenue whitley baylomax carpark corporation ltdstone valley stoke on trentmark bailey trade centre walesbritannia car salesdalmatian windowsusk motor companydr jones yeovilbibby factors manchestercoastal management brightonpw millar barrysofaland birminghamps photay dental surgerykeigar homessmc stevenagemartin veterinary centreaba cars borehamwoodeugenia craftonmbs herne baypizza gogo swindontan one earls courtmarden homesabitech workingtonharlech frozen foodsgoofbaycentral bridging loansrymers funeral directors yorkwesterby trustee services limitedunitrust securitystatic caravans directrds healthcarevaranni shoes boltonlinnells propertykaren dalmeny agehawkes plantaviva equity release reviewsplanks glengormleygrange moor coachworkscarp syndicate essexcumulus investment managementg obriens boldonmasons arms marshfieldpeak sunbedssitges hills villasgarrards timber huddersfieldstartax failsworthaz vehicle dismantlerslees cabs wellingboroughherefordshire housing ltdian macklin halelaurel nurseriesriver church st neotstimber supplies blackpoolfoyle taxi derryswansea little theatreabbey insurance boucher roadmoby's farehamrobert price abergavennypoint blank paintball darlingtongolu designer birminghammundio mobile ltdkearns storage