Countrywide Farmers Retail Limited

Company Info

Countrywide Farmers Retail Limited was founded in year 1935 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1935-01-04, so it has been on the market for eighty-two years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Countrywide Farmers Retail Limited registered office address is Countrywide House Asparagus Way, Vale Park, Evesham. The postal code for this address is WR11 1GN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Countrywide Farmers Retail Limited principal business activity number is 99999 which means Dormant Company .

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Chas. Midwinter & Son Limited, Lidstone Midwinter Limited, Countrywide Farmers Limited,

Countrywide Farmers Retail Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCountrywide Farmers Retail Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00295816
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1935-04-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 99999


No data

Previous Names

  • 1999-05-06

    Countrywide Farmers Retail Limited

  • 1999-03-16

    Countrywide Farmers Limited

  • 1988-06-16

    Lidstone Midwinter Limited

  • 1935-01-04

    Chas. Midwinter & Son Limited

Similar Companies





Related pages

mitchells solicitors northendenpall mall dental clinicla nails st neotssw10 9tnkeelham farm shop denholmeambican uktartan tikka cumbernauldbromley cross opticianssunnybank equestrian centreprestige cars berkshirestockton bed centrejankel armouring limitedmeejana weybridgelee cabs wellingborough numberberriman eaton lettingsjawad koradiasidney road sw9lifeguard equipment nameswhitleybay motorsrevive skincare ukfrozen value barnsleypizzalicious cosham numbercocoro marylebonechina health spa canary wharfcarlton caravan storagetradebe fawleyrobert lee distribution ltdasphaltic kentish townquay sails poolelee cabs wellingboroughlanmere cars colchesters60 1bzpentagon vehicles ltd nottinghamtariq halal meat ilfordsn estatesbargain blinds coedcae lanequotient rushdenhobsons newton le willowssofra grill suttonkath wells estate agents leedsmixam printingbfc exchange ukcardiff slate and stonebadabing wishawamanda smith recruitmentbisley gun clubgannets aberystwythindesit company peterboroughced thurrock1a orthodonticssitel watfordseddons solicitors portman squarem&j autos limitedthamesdown tyresreynolds blinds leamington spad&h electricalbrazilian waxing company oxford roadsussex fireplace gallerygymnastic planetdirect choice swanseapentagon capital managementvictoria argent widnespendragon framesfalmouth coachworksrobert davies motorspentraeth motorsd&h electricalbiz asia ukkoyla leicesterbarnet marine centrejs van hire cartertondalmation windowscartridge world chesterpgi group ltd