Voucher Express Limited

Company Info

Voucher Express Limited was founded in year 1934 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1934-03-24, so it has been on the market for eighty-three years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Voucher Express Limited registered office address is Metcalfe House, 23H Kirkgate, Ripon. The postal code for this address is HG4 1PB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Voucher Express Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: John Hemingway Limited,

Voucher Express Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameVoucher Express Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00286143
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1934-24-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2001-10-05

    Voucher Express Limited

  • 1934-03-24

    John Hemingway Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


lifesure group ltdvictoria argent widnesha8 6ag the hiverathods leicesternorth staffs caravanscolne stoveswintech sportspurnell sportsflavour vapour st helensmacarthur barstow & gibbsvistajet farnboroughsolo capital partners llpodedra accountants leicesterspotmix liverpoolmiller taxis prestoncocosa reviewseuro motors blackburnhepburn delaneyshareshill motor companyakbar restaurant bradfordbrazillian waxing company manchesterangels cafe mildenhallthorcraft hastingshbb relocation services ltdsteptronic footwearecs recruitment groupglentham capital limiteddangleberry musicsanza teaching agency reviewsmelton mot centredr alison cronin agesimpson and partners ketteringrohde shoes ukafr refrigerationgateacre park motorssomerhill dental practicelowton motor companyjs van hire cartertonfreemasons hall northamptonross consularkellyskennelseastfield lodge care home leicesterhenmans freethbarr joineryleeming bar 4x4neals yard gillinghambeeston animal health limitedhbos investment fund managers limitedteacheractive birminghamkream carslampwise stony stratfordwest london centre for counsellingcarpoint peterboroughmidland futsalcotswold van centrefitness factory telfordposy bowl lythamblyss hair and beautyanderton bosonnetjaysam constructioncinnamon tree ellistownbroadway vans pontypriddbogarts dudleypoppits nursery putneyglenrossal estatest albans vintage emporiumsevern trent pension schemeswallow aquatics rayleighclifton cameras reviewssupermarket surplus market draytonswansea coach worksaubaine knightsbridgenorth lincs tyresparkside garage leedsizabelle hammonjjl groundworkschristmas stockholders