Icandy World Limited

Company Info

Icandy World Limited was founded in year 1933 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1933-12-18, so it has been on the market for eighty-four years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Icandy World Limited registered office address is Icandy World Limited, Montgomery Way, Biggleswade. The postal code for this address is SG18 8UB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Icandy World Limited principal business activity number is 46900 which means Non-specialised wholesale trade . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: S.C.S.(London)Limited,

Icandy World Limited net worth increased by 31,99%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4306338 in year 2014 to £5683746 in 2015.

Icandy World Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameIcandy World Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00282792
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1933-18-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46900

Previous Names

  • 2010-07-28

    Icandy World Limited

  • 1933-12-18

    S.C.S.(London)Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ICANDY WORLD LIMITED
    Montgomery Way, Biggleswade, Central Bedfordshire SG18, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • OASYS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
    Montgomery Way, Biggleswade, Central Bedfordshire SG18, UK
    28960 - Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery
  • OASYS UK LIMITED
    Montgomery Way, Biggleswade, Central Bedfordshire SG18, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company

Business

  • ENOTEC UK LTD.
    Brigham House, 93 High Street, Biggleswade, Central Bedfordshire SG18 0LD, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • ICANDY WORLD LIMITED
    Montgomery Way, Biggleswade, Central Bedfordshire SG18, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • KLM NATURAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Brigham House, 93 High Street, Biggleswade, Central Bedfordshire SG18 0LD, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • NORTHCOTT DATA LIMITED
    Brigham House, 93 High Street, Biggleswade, Central Bedfordshire SG18 0LD, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • SO DE GO CONSULTING LIMITED
    Brigham House, 93 High Street, Biggleswade, Central Bedfordshire SG18 0LD, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • WASEEMA PACKAGING LIMITED
    Normandy Lane, Biggleswade, Central Bedfordshire SG18 8QB, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Reviews


Related pages


david gundry furniturepal cars farnworthhappy valley porthcawltw7 5fdsouthern fried chicken irlamgentle dental eveshampizza gogo e17national boiler partswil-lecbuilders supplies port talbotroost furnishingsgills bar smethwick4d scans leedsstreamline taxis rochdaledixy chicken coventryoakwood car sales boltonpall mall dental cliniclondon2livefrancois pandolfohmc thetfordalligator self storage wednesburysolomon cars peterboroughalligator storage wednesburyshipley building plasticsaylesbury street motorswest coast tyres ayrtop marques stokebelgarum property managementhaggerston castle campingcj autos heywoodmark bailey trade centre walessugarhouse leedssurehomes estate agents abergavennykeswick superglazeessex smiles harlowdalmation windowshandrails directtreeway fencingtoy factory surfboardsold eldon square jewellersharcourt capitalvillas4usolution marketing bridgendxervon palmersfleetway travel plclawrence street dental practice yorkse1 7pzchambers skips guildfordaffiniti integrated solutions ltdcerco trainingpascals hovesblended milkshakes liverpooleuro scooter partswartsila poolesolicitors lutterworthroost furnishingspizza hot 4 u se16shared accommodation belfastsouthwick car centree10 5sqenergiglasspart worn tyres in sheffieldnena and pasadena uksimply delicious aldridgesdd exhibitionsgarmet thetfordmillers taxis prestonunique nails romseyflitz herbal and holistic centrekoz lordship lanebibo ltdgladstone brookes addresskirkham pryerbbclothingcreate identitee