Kantar Media Uk Ltd

Company Info

Kantar Media Uk Ltd was founded in year 1933 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1933-04-25, so it has been on the market for eighty-four years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Kantar Media Uk Ltd registered office address is Ealing Gateway 26-30 Uxbridge Road, Ealing, London. The postal code for this address is W5 2AU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Kantar Media Uk Ltd principal business activity number is 73110 which means Advertising agencies . This type of business is belongs to Advertising and market research division.

The company had seven different names over the years. Previous company names were: British Market Research Bureau Limited, M.R.B. International Limited, MRB Group Limited, British Market Research Bureau Limited, BMRB International Limited, BMRB Ltd,

Kantar Media Uk Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameKantar Media Uk Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00275304
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1933-25-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 73110

Previous Names

  • 2010-01-14

    Kantar Media Uk Ltd

  • 2005-03-30

    BMRB Ltd

  • 1993-01-01

    BMRB International Limited

  • 1992-01-02

    British Market Research Bureau Limited

  • 1986-08-13

    MRB Group Limited

  • 1979-12-31

    M.R.B. International Limited

  • 1933-04-25

    British Market Research Bureau Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


browns hawkingehobsons estate agents newton le willowssnaffles upchurchcake box goodmayeschi yip middletonadvanced stairliftscrep checkcleckheaton motorsjeremy hoyekessington dental practiceplaspipesdon amott parks lakesideload lok merthyr tydfillandau folkestonemurr elektronik ukpizza planet billingshurstnov mission products uk ltdlambhill court nursing home glasgowvectaire high wycombebebington car salesgranite systems kirkcaldyculford wasteswift incorporations limitedurban angels llanharancobra seats ukbeco wallformbarnitts hardware yorkthe fox and hounds crawleystar catering e17fitness4less watfordconstantia sittingbournep hickey plant hire ltdspecialist crafts ltdhobsons newton le willowshampshire house hyde park placenew bharat coachhouses for sale tempo road enniskillencotswold farm park limitednoble lowndes pensions limitedembc nottinghamshiremidlands motors ltdtonic kegworthtara walsh solicitorsjaysam contractorsrichmond bridge mansionshilsea motkfh blackheathdroitwich spa marinasafestore basildonchoice properties mablethorpeshaun ellison kindertonsswallow aquatics rayleighdavid hammond estate agentshairology hendonjackos rotherhamatkinsons jewellers sutton coldfieldlawsons estate agents wolverhamptonstapely anglingfcl collegecastle motors clitheroemillenium crane hirebeechdale motor groupavagiopark view vets wellingsugarhouse leedsroadrunner taxi wellingboroughkane heating castlewellaneddystone broadcastwalshes farm caravan park stourport on severncredit union newtownardscarl fosperoflaming grill gravesendaspli leedsfrontline recruitment nottinghamindia house 45 curlew street london se1 2ndmr ohms