Eternit Uk Limited

Company Info

Eternit Uk Limited was founded in year 1926 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1926-11-26, so it has been on the market for ninety-one years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Eternit Uk Limited registered office address is Whaddon Road, Meldreth, Meldreth. The postal code for this address is SG8 5RL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Eternit Uk Limited principal business activity number is 68209 which means Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate . This type of business is belongs to Real estate activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: G.R.Speaker & Company Limited, Eternit Building Products Limited, Eternit Tac Limited,

Eternit Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameEternit Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00217768
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1926-26-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 68209

Previous Names

  • 1989-11-24

    Eternit Uk Limited

  • 1986-04-29

    Eternit Tac Limited

  • 1976-12-31

    Eternit Building Products Limited

  • 1926-11-26

    G.R.Speaker & Company Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • 4O COTLEIGH ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
    Little Chishill, Royston SG8 8PB, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • A. WYLIE LIMITED
    Barley, Royston, Hertfordshire SG8 8JN, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • BLACK CASTLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    41 High Street, Royston, Royston, Hertfordshire SG8 9AW, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • BOURNER BOARDS LIMITED
    Orchard Road, Royston, Royston, Hertfordshire SG8, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • BRICKLAY LIMITED
    Litlington, Royston, Cambridgeshire SG8 0SS, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • C ENGELMANN LIMITED
    Market Hill, Royston, Royston, Hertfordshire SG8, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • CAMBRAD LIMITED
    1a Melbourn Street, Royston, Royston, Hertfordshire SG8 7BP, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • CEPHEUS PROPERTIES LIMITED
    Hygge Police Row, Therfield, Royston, Hertfordshire SG8 9QE, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • CHRISTOPHER ALMA CHRISTOPHER LIMITED
    Little Chishill SG8 8PE, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • CLAXTON MANOR ESTATE LIMITED
    Market Hill, Royston, Royston, Hertfordshire SG8, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Reviews


Related pages


ashiqs dewsburycheadle hulme bridge clubwok express watforddundee lock shopjames oliver conservatoriescakebox sloughsir evelyn road rochesterleisurewear internationalsugatsune ukthornton bobbylawrence street dental practicemonaghan mushrooms langfordanchor surplus nottinghamrm commercialsap racing coventryrennie and co watfordrobert price abergavennyfylde office service bureaufairview autosthorneycroft solicitors reviewsbritannia law practicewilliam loughran carshsl dewsburysoho broadcastcaravan warehouse port talbotplanet pizza calvertonismail coffeevulcan refractories ltdbootbuddycars2lettithegrovep flannery plant hire oval ltdchappell sports cars chichesterwulstan fencingrichard larrington trailerspizza express goswell roadfmc kidderminstergrad intelgana restaurant wembleycurry club carfinregent cards shipleywavex technology limitedlittle angels cramlingtoncsm autoskaren dalmeny agebl shutterschase autos carsliberty park wainscottnirala sweets ukrebound gymnastics clubdecantae mineral waterfcn ltdtankerton evangelical churchhaslemere property servicesenterprise car hire keighleylaing jewellers glasgowjv bright taxi partsmalthurst petroleumelliots estate agentsroadrunners taxi gatwickdavid evans agriculturalmillers taxis prestont&e electrical serviceswest midlands motorcycle centredmc contractspvs holdingskirkley run tyres lowestoftwembley tyresgetronics services uk ltdtwigworth breakers gloucesterjts motorcycles bridgendfrost electroplatingrowanmoor salisburycoopers arms woore