Fayers Plumbing & Building Supplies Limited

Company Info

Fayers Plumbing & Building Supplies Limited was founded in year 1923 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1923-02-03, so it has been on the market for ninety-five years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Fayers Plumbing & Building Supplies Limited registered office address is 15/17 Margaret Road,, New Barnet. The postal code for this address is EN4 9NR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fayers Plumbing & Building Supplies Limited principal business activity number is 46740 which means Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: W. Fayers & Sons Limited, Durston (UK) Limited,

Fayers Plumbing & Building Supplies Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFayers Plumbing & Building Supplies Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00187552
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1923-03-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46740

Previous Names

  • 2012-12-27

    Fayers Plumbing & Building Supplies Limited

  • 1996-11-06

    Durston (UK) Limited

  • 1923-02-03

    W. Fayers & Sons Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • DURSTON (UK) LIMITED
    17 Margaret Road, Barnet, Greater London EN4, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • LEASIDE HOLDINGS LIMITED
    17 Margaret Road, Barnet, Greater London EN4, UK
    64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  • AWA BATHROOMS LIMITED
    17 Margaret Road, Barnet, Greater London EN4, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • BATHROOM LOGISTICS LIMITED
    17 Margaret Road, Barnet, Greater London EN4, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • FAYERS PLUMBING & BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
    17 Margaret Road, Barnet, Greater London EN4, UK
    46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Business

Reviews


Related pages


thistle reprographics aberdeeniberico foodshsl batleymccallum hair designkildress plumbing suppliesconstantia sittingbourneg obriens boldoncake shop smethwickwcp parking bristolizabelle hammonicuk insurancejas travel southalllampwise stony stratfordgfw limitedventer trailers ukhobson travel southallrb vinylspak asia cargo londonkash kwik bromsgrovestudio 24 glasgowwoodland kitchens ballymenarefurb fleetwoodbarker polandjilbabs r uslabelnet ltdlisburn auto salvagecophall farm parkingpeoplespace necroyston blythe shrewsburybrook garden centre chesterfieldbrogan property lawyersfego sunningdalegriggs timber gloucestergymnastic planetceltic art tattoo chesterfieldkew technikams tyres brierley hillhubbard torlotunilever uk officesthe entertainer amersham limitedhungry horse sutton coldfieldclifton cameras reviewsmpd suppliespure formbyse23 2udurban angels didsburyexpress bi folding doors reviewsacl clothingberry pilingwhite lion hankelowgreenhouse effect hydroponicsbramptons estate agents newcastleshades ilford lanecar supermarket milton keynesurban grill didsburyfish4jobs north eastkirkley run tyres lowestoftmaddren brothersindasa abrasives uksoho broadcastmelton mot centretasty chicken ilfordproline mechanical ltdhairlines bletchleylite spot barnsleymitchells solicitors northendenhansas restaurant leedsbbclothingomega plastics aintreewealden rehab chathamamicus wealthal murad granitegandhi carpetsgascoines southwellbarrhead travel reviewsharrison estate agents new miltonhomestyle cymrufullers foods leedshole in the wall walsallspotty dog signssw vauxhall sparesmurdoch asset management