Stanley Security Solutions Limited

Company Info

Stanley Security Solutions Limited was founded in year 1922 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1922-05-06, so it has been on the market for ninety-five years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Stanley Security Solutions Limited registered office address is Stanley House, Bramble Road, Swindon. The postal code for this address is SN2 8ER. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Stanley Security Solutions Limited principal business activity number is 43290 which means Other construction installation . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Blick Time Systems Limited, Blick National Limited, Blick U.k. Limited,

Stanley Security Solutions Limited net worth increased by 5,68%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £34792000 in year 2013 to £36769000 in 2014.

Stanley Security Solutions Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameStanley Security Solutions Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00181585
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1922-06-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43290

Previous Names

  • 2005-12-29

    Stanley Security Solutions Limited

  • 1998-09-02

    Blick U.k. Limited

  • 1998-01-01

    Blick National Limited

  • 1922-05-06

    Blick Time Systems Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


jackos rotherhameyden locksmithsaintree plasticslunasol ukcanterbury fireplacespowerlease ampthill reviewssherwood oaks leisureeggless cake shop wolverhamptonhappicraft twickenhammakerfield mot centregogna schoolwearrenault parts bradfordshorrocks motorcycles prestonharpenden interiorslighthouse chapel international ukderby city boxing academygateway byneamoorcroft group stockportjacksons recovery birminghamventureclassicshansas restaurant leedsadmin re telfordcharcoal grill gravesendlowdham leisureworld ltdlynx taxis bramhallpremier motor sales elginprestige cars berkshireprestwood aquaticsjohnsons motorcycles harrogatea to z catering supplieskernow coatingsafi uplift wakefieldmi swaco westhillnew bharat coachescity cows fulhamt4 transformationsgoodman metal worksrtp uk ltdgrundfos manufacturing ltd sunderlandaslan books bristolloudwater trade and financehorne engall & freemangrundfos manufacturing ltd sunderlandlanes property enfieldangard staffingdaminis green stmoorcroft debt recovery reviewscake box southallliberty park wainscottarzoo witneygloballatedealsbeco wallformtelford exhibition centrejat glassjason atherton net worthbargain blinds coedcae lanestone valley stoke on trentrobsons doncastermajik jewellerymoleface pubsredwoods estate agents halifaxoptimal hosting reviewcar supermarket milton keynescharcoal grill margatemotoman bristolaoc interiorsdrakes dental care blackburnairedale flooringpentagon beestontyne tees packagingrefurb fleetwoodbutterfly brides widneslakeside autos carryduffhazelcroft garage buxtonlords opticians holttinsel town gants hilldr alison cronin