R.R. Donnelley Limited

Company Info

R.R. Donnelley Limited was founded in year 1920 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1920-04-14, so it has been on the market for ninety-seven years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, R.R. Donnelley Limited registered office address is Flaxby Moor, Knaresborough, Flaxby. The postal code for this address is HG5 0XJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

R.R. Donnelley Limited principal business activity number is 18129 which means Printing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Printing and reproduction of recorded media division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ben Johnson And Company Limited,

R.R. Donnelley Limited net worth increased by 5,97%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £13841000 in year 2012 to £14667000 in 2013.

R.R. Donnelley Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameR.R. Donnelley Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00166396
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1920-14-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 18129

Previous Names

  • 1990-10-01

    R.R. Donnelley Limited

  • 1920-04-14

    Ben Johnson And Company Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


martin traynor cars armaghdecca plasticscs motors of lutterworthstoke motorcycle trainingeuropean truck parts oldburymoorcroft debt recovery reviewsdonnelly motors dungannonwhitehouse bureau de changerajas keighleysoundwell gymwaxing company manchestermodern office supplies boucher roadicandy aberdeenkj thulbornsurfanic rochfordvindis used carskath wells estate agents leedsrazza roller discodosthill saddlerymcnairs builders merchants kirkintillochqs supplies leicesterhouses for sale tempo road enniskillensanam wilmslow road manchesterred rob catering suppliesicandy aberdeenparkway cars edwinstowebrazilian waxing company oxford roadhatter hostel liverpoolepping forest gymnasticsbramley windowsharlow motorsredcorn scraphouses for sale in orlingburymahoods marqueesolympic shaver centretankerton evangelical churchfitness4less watfordburns jewellers chorleyebm office centrewindmill car and commercials roystonlets go barnstapleilla state recordscheeky monkeys sheepbridgeruntech port talbotfalkirk car carrierslifesure caravan insurance reviewsshardeloes farm equestrian centrehaughey haulagetony brooks northamptonmcdaids chemist dungivenmidland cryogenicscorsham antiquescollingwood insurance north shieldsross consular servicestimeshare councila1 cars bedfordcampbell plant hire invernessquality cars today sheffieldykk runcorndr monah mansooriaylesbury street motorsberriman eaton tettenhallparagon labels spaldingjust sloggi75 mosley street manchester m2 3hra1 kilts glasgowlarkspeed leedssteve darnell net worthflingers party shopstoneyford concretehearsall common car sales reviewveetec bracknellcake box barkingsidestevenson tractors rathfriland