Pollard Boxes Limited

Company Info

Pollard Boxes Limited was founded in year 1919 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1919-09-19, so it has been on the market for ninety-eight years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Pollard Boxes Limited registered office address is Feldspar Close, Enderby, Enderby. The postal code for this address is LE19 4SD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Pollard Boxes Limited principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Keats & Oram, Limited,

Pollard Boxes Limited net worth increased by 4,22%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £6548000 in year 2013 to £6824000 in 2014.

Pollard Boxes Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePollard Boxes Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00158917
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1919-19-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 1989-03-23

    Pollard Boxes Limited

  • 1919-09-19

    Keats & Oram, Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • SCENEX PROPERTY LIMITED
    Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • G.A.E. SMITH (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
    Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • OCEALA LIMITED
    Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • CASEPAK (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
    Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • LEICESTER FANCY BOX COMPANY LIMITED
    Feldspar Close, Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • DOWNTOWN COMPUTERS LIMITED
    Feldspar Close, Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • CLEANWRAP LIMITED
    Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • POLLARD BOXES LIMITED
    Feldspar Close, Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • CTE UK LIMITED
    Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • SCENEX SETS AND STAGING LTD
    Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE19 4SD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


michelle dewberry net worthsimon blyth barnsleyclassic beauty dorchestergudrun sjoden uk salestation garage aberdeenkingsley hamilton management ltdmgn builders merchantstavistock youth cafellandaff laminatesvivienne clifford educational psychologisteckersley propertybakewell & horner wallaseyrathods leicesterdotcom solicitorshenry adams storrington lettingsrobert davies machinery ltdcarzone ukmsm hygieneearls barton auto serviceslisburn auto salvageambican ukneuven solutionstradex causewaycalifoodswis accountancycvlr leasingcabline beestonvictor taxis sevenoaksphysioedpickles and potter leedsherrco cosmeticsmetro reprojonathan swires littleboroughfine print stockportkarekabsgordon bennett international limitedswift electrical wholesalerslitographs ukkm fencing southamptonchester le street skip hireadroit accessorieselliott aintabilee cabs wellingborough numberwms underfloor heatingperrys group limitedlaing the jeweller glasgowchemidextyre express hovekane heating castlewellannorthern power tools sheffieldemslie tarrant estate agents eastbournehomeserve furniturenew bharat coachchris bennett heavy haulagecoaches exceteraps photay dental surgerycity gym worcesterfoyle taxis derryblue chilli carspeppinos bournemouthbritannia car salesshardeloes farm equestrian centreallan rutherford solicitorscompanies house 7sidegants hill tinseltownwh lung supermarketwirral motor servicesproparts waterloovillelakha scaffoldingharvey lintelsessex towbarsol7 0nz