Wincanton Logistics Limited

Company Info

Wincanton Logistics Limited was founded in year 1919 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1919-06-11, so it has been on the market for ninety-eight years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Wincanton Logistics Limited registered office address is Wincanton Plc, Methuen Park, Wincanton. The postal code for this address is SN14 0WT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Wincanton Logistics Limited principal business activity number is 99999 which means Dormant Company .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Wincanton Group Limited,

Wincanton Logistics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameWincanton Logistics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00155936
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1919-11-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 99999

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2001-05-30

    Wincanton Logistics Limited

  • 1919-06-11

    Wincanton Group Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


procare wiganfullers clactonmidland vendingvaranni shoes boltoncresta cars taxi manchestermoray coast vetsmulligan motors newrya1 kilt hirefrontline agency nottinghamtaveta investmentspowdertech glasgowturntousemoov reviewsevergreen lawns limavadydosthill saddlerysurfdome storesascott cabsiir limitedsnowys taxi leicestercarpoint peterboroughbasmati locks heathargent rehabilitationroyston blythe shrewsburyenchanted giftsmilano pizza mile endplanet pizza nottinghampdq estate agents south shieldssnaffles upchurchpentagon beestonteacheractive birminghammanheim europe ltdpoloniusz ukwil-lecmany tears animal rescue llanellihobsons roofcareboudoir boutique derrykirk sandall infant school doncasterplasterline denby daleshajan indian restauranthomeaid west lothianakbar restaurant glasgowindigo west dulwichfoyle delta taxiscw motorcycles dorchesterpetrofac woking addressprolight design ltdsprite technical servicessjk taxi yeadonoberthur tewkesburyb18 6jjse23 2udilla state recordseuropean golf machinerywebasto minworthvsf ltdhogfather southportsmc stevenagewagstaff upminsterde putron fund managementwestaway motors maidwelltaste of lahore hounslowroyal travels manchesterevergreen lawns limavadylochwinnoch motorskantar media ealingblue flame maryportashtons estate agents chadwell heathctts bathgatesimply delicious aldridgeroyal air force yacht clubboat fenders directredwood crickettroy innovations