Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited

Company Info

Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited was founded in year 1912 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1912-05-04, so it has been on the market for one hundred and five years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited registered office address is Chester Road, Erdington, Redditch. The postal code for this address is B24 0RB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited principal business activity number is 29320 which means Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hardy Spicer Limited, GKN Hardy Spicer Limited,

Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited net worth increased by 420,83%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £26048000 in year 2013 to £135665000 in 2014.

Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGkn Driveline Birmingham Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00121799
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1912-04-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 29320

Previous Names

  • 2003-04-17

    Gkn Driveline Birmingham Limited

  • 1993-01-22

    GKN Hardy Spicer Limited

  • 1912-05-04

    Hardy Spicer Limited

Similar Companies




Related pages

edmondsons morecambeostc swansealaptop fixers pooleplanks glengormleycozy pets hotelhubbard torlotmgoc accessorieskingsley car salesnifty nosh belfasteezycabscoombe valley nurseryssas practitionertioxide europe ltdelite blinds bridgwaterseedy mill golf cluballiance healthcare chessingtonkhana khazana green streetdiadem homesbharat coaches southallsw vauxhall sparesvictor devine glasgowbargain blinds llantrisantcranfield impact centreflavour vapour st helensbatesy skip hirebedazzl hatton gardencrusader taxi wiganclayton anilinemodern office supplies boucher roadmoney exchange edgwaregreat western cameras swindongriggs timber gloucesterlayters way gerrards crossdevran stoke newingtonsteptronic footwearcompass point carbis baysealite ukvirtus data centre enfield addressjj taxis northwicheugenia craftonems internet warringtonmulti car breakersnco europe limitediir limitedchurchill homes aberdeenhairology hendonub1 1sworbit underwritingkibbleworks paisleyprimalite brasswatkins wright thirskcraigdon mountain sports invernessmillers taxis prestonprasco ukburnley savings and loanskingsley pike chippenhamkeats letting haslemerethai massage huddersfieldautec dewsburyk seal glass wirralvan sales staffordshireboot buddy reviewmartin veterinary centrehazelwells westhoughton officecharcoal grill gravesendwicked nights manchesterfulcrum chambersfencor packagingsportsafe uk ltdgodfather takeaway eccleshsb haughton engineeringbig wok birmingham