Unilever Uk & Cn Holdings Limited

Company Info

Unilever Uk & Cn Holdings Limited was founded in year 1903 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1903-07-02, so it has been on the market for one hundred and fourteen years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Unilever Uk & Cn Holdings Limited registered office address is Unilever House, 100 Victoria Embankment, London. The postal code for this address is EC4Y 0DY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Unilever Uk & Cn Holdings Limited principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Cpc (United Kingdom) Limited, Bestfoods Uk Limited,

Unilever Uk & Cn Holdings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameUnilever Uk & Cn Holdings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00077912
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1903-02-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 2002-07-15

    Unilever Uk & Cn Holdings Limited

  • 1998-03-30

    Bestfoods Uk Limited

  • 1903-07-02

    Cpc (United Kingdom) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


carewatch newhamrizzo shrewsburyanstey dental practicehenry krank pudseysucden financialjc horseboxespavillion ivestonpremex boltonsteed & steed llpchisholm hunter reviewsherts prestige carsbeaumont legal reviewskoh i noor newcastle under lymemistry medicalsandwell crossroadsclarice house colchester reviewschase autos billericayostc swanseaprocare wiganjetline travel reviewsmcevoys newrycartus swindonst albans gymnasticsm&j autos limitedbradford nut and boltcrescent lettingsbuxton building contractorsxbmcwizarda1 clutches birminghamcaxton care traininglunar caravans prestonajc trailers ltdwartsila poolesanam alfretonfire basket fishpondshentons estate agents cardiffmetro reprorenault digbeth birminghamglp storage solutions limitedwesterby trusteestoni & guy stratford upon avonguntrader.co.ukmcnair builders merchantscompanies house 7sideshajan blackburnboddington plasticsnsf agriculture ukadroit accessoriesismail coffeeffordes photographicllandaff laminateslifesure group caravan insurancetfwhts knitwear leicesteracacia taxiskilsby williamsde putron fund managementfar east oriental food store prestonburgess estate agents bexhillventer trailers ukrocket estate agentschai pani leicestercrusts falkirk123 debt solutions addressjags cateringla min haz middletonmillfield house yeadonpure hair lisburn roadpowis castle shootsan marcos blackpoolscott baillie cars reviewspart worn tyres sheffieldvectawarm isle of wightpark lane windows northamptonindian clothes shops belgrave road leicester